Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Hammam-Lif vs Metlaoui - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Tunisia Tunisia

Ligue Professionnelle 1 Stade Municipal de Hammam-Lif, Hammam-Lif
lør. 21. nov. 2026
VS
04:30 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Hammam-Lif host Metlaoui in the Ligue Professionnelle 1. This looks like a genuine coin-flip fixture. Metlaoui have shipped 1.03 goals a game lately, while Hammam-Lif have conceded 0.57 and scored 1.11. Past meetings favor Hammam-Lif slightly — 0-0-5 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 10. apr. 2022, ending 0:0. The numbers (1.20 xG vs 1.00) point toward Metlaoui. AI prediction: Draw (X). Expect a competitive, tight affair.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

42%
Hammam-Lif
20%
Uavgjort
38%
Metlaoui
Uavgjort-prognose: 20% Favoritt: Hammam-Lif

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

67% / Middels Sikkerhet
  • Hammam-Lif carry the better recent record into this one.
  • Win probability leans Hammam-Lif's way, sitting at 42%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 70%
Over 4.5 Mål 32%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 61.8%
Hammam-Lif Rent bur 20%
Metlaoui Rent bur 12%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Hammam-Lif Metlaoui
Kamper Spilt 28 29
Seire 13 8
Uavgjort 5 11
Tap 10 10
Mål Scoret 1.11 0.83
Mål Sluppet Inn 0.57 1.03
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.20 1.00
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

10. apr. 2022 Ligue Professionnelle 1
Hammam-Lif vs Metlaoui
0:0
18. nov. 2021 Ligue Professionnelle 1
Metlaoui vs Hammam-Lif
2:2
22. aug. 2020 Ligue Professionnelle 1
Metlaoui vs Hammam-Lif
1:1
10. nov. 2019 Ligue Professionnelle 1
Hammam-Lif vs Metlaoui
0:0
21. apr. 2019 Ligue Professionnelle 1
Hammam-Lif vs Metlaoui
1:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Hammam-Lif 42 / 100
Metlaoui 37 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Hammam-Lif Metlaoui

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Draw (X)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

These sides typically produce 1.60 goals when they meet.

Away concern: Metlaoui has suffered 4 losses in 5 recent matches.

Hammam-Lif's goal record stands at 36% scoring rate across 28 recent games.

Metlaoui has conceded goals in 55% of their last 29 outings.

Måltrender

Hammam-Lif VS Metlaoui
0.63 Mål scoret 0.5
0.63 Mål sluppet inn 1
25% Over 1.5 25%
13% Over 2.5 25%
0% Over 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Hammam-Lif

(Home)
11 Oct
Etoile Sahel
0 : 1
Hammam-Lif
20 Sept
Ben Guerdane
1 : 0
Hammam-Lif
13 Sept
Hammam-Lif
0 : 1
Esperance Tunis
05 Sept
PS Sakiet Eddaier
1 : 0
Hammam-Lif
30 Aug
Hammam-Lif
0 : 1
CA Bizertin
Page 1 of 6

Metlaoui

(Away)
11 Oct
Metlaoui
1 : 2
Stade Tunisien
13 Sept
Jeunesse Sportive
1 : 0
Metlaoui
06 Sept
Metlaoui
1 : 0
Hamam-Sousse
30 Aug
Etoile Sahel
2 : 1
Metlaoui
23 Aug
Metlaoui
0 : 1
Club Africain
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Esperance Tunis 5 4 0 1 10:7 12
2 PS Sakiet Eddaier 5 3 2 0 5:1 11
3 Ben Guerdane 5 3 2 0 9:6 11
4 Club Africain 4 3 0 1 4:2 9
5 Monastir 5 2 3 0 7:5 9
6 CS Sfaxien 5 2 2 1 6:4 8
7 Jeunesse Sportive 5 2 2 1 5:4 8
8 CA Bizertin 5 2 2 1 3:3 8
9 Stade Tunisien 4 2 1 1 7:5 7
10 Zarzis 5 2 0 3 5:5 6
11 AS Marsa 5 1 2 2 2:3 5
12 Etoile Sahel 5 1 1 3 5:7 4
13 Hammam-Lif 5 1 0 4 1:4 3
14 Metlaoui 5 1 0 4 3:6 3
15 Olympique Beja 5 0 2 3 4:8 2
16 Hamam-Sousse 5 0 1 4 1:7 1
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - CAF Confederation Cup 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Relegation - Ligue 2 2027/2028 (Main)