Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Jerash vs Al Entesar - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia

Division 2
søn. 8. nov. 2026
VS
12:30 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Jerash host Al Entesar in the Division 2. Expect goals in this one — both sides have been finding the net. Recent numbers: Jerash at 1.68 goals for, 1.61 against; Al Entesar at 1.32 for, 1.14 against. Past meetings favor Jerash slightly — 1-0-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 27. feb. 2026, ending 3:1. xG projections (1.88 - 1.75) back Jerash to edge this. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

36%
Jerash
30%
Uavgjort
34%
Al Entesar
Uavgjort-prognose: 30% Favoritt: Jerash

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

66% / Middels Sikkerhet
  • Jerash have won more games recently than Al Entesar.
  • Jerash are the model's pick here, at 36%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 83%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 99%
Over 1.5 Mål 100%
Over 2.5 Mål 83%
Over 3.5 Mål 70%
Over 4.5 Mål 32%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 75.8%
Jerash Rent bur 12%
Al Entesar Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Jerash Al Entesar
Kamper Spilt 28 28
Seire 12 11
Uavgjort 5 10
Tap 11 7
Mål Scoret 1.68 1.32
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.61 1.14
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.88 1.75
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

27. feb. 2026 Division 2
Jerash vs Al Entesar
3:1
29. nov. 2025 Division 2
Al Entesar vs Jerash
1:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Jerash 35 / 100
Al Entesar 33 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Jerash Al Entesar

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Draw (X)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Attacking prowess: Jerash scored in 79% of their last 28 outings.

Al Entesar's defensive record shows goals conceded in 64% of 28 matches.

H2H data points to 3.00 goals as a typical output.

Recent resilience: Jerash stayed unbeaten in 3 of the last 5 games.

Måltrender

Jerash VS Al Entesar
2.25 Mål scoret 1.88
1.63 Mål sluppet inn 1.5
100% Over 1.5 100%
100% Over 2.5 88%
50% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Jerash

(Home)
29 Oct
Jerash
4 : 0
Al Qous
19 Oct
Jerash
1 : 2
Najran
10 Apr
Jerash
3 : 3
Jubbah
04 Apr
Al Sahel
2 : 1
Jerash
28 Mar
Jerash
2 : 1
Al Sharq
Page 1 of 6

Al Entesar

(Away)
29 Oct
Al Hada
2 : 2
Al Entesar
24 Oct
Al Arabi (Saudi Arabia)
0 : 0
Al Entesar
17 Oct
Al Entesar
2 : 1
Al Najoom
10 Oct
Jubbah
1 : 3
Al Entesar
10 Apr
Afief
1 : 4
Al Entesar
Page 1 of 6

League Standings (Group 1)

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Wej Sports Club 4 3 1 0 7:3 10
2 Baish 3 3 0 0 7:4 9
3 Al Sahel 4 2 1 1 5:3 7
4 Al Taraji 4 2 1 1 8:8 7
5 Al Qalah 2 2 0 0 6:1 6
6 Al Rayan 3 1 1 1 5:4 4
7 Al Qwarah 4 1 1 2 6:6 4
8 Arar 3 1 1 1 5:5 4
9 Afief 4 1 1 2 4:5 4
10 Al Ain 2 1 0 1 3:1 3
11 Al Safa 3 1 0 2 2:7 3
12 Al Batin 3 0 2 1 1:4 2
13 Mudhar Club 2 0 1 1 3:4 1
14 Al Nairea 3 0 1 2 5:7 1
15 Al Gottah 3 0 1 2 3:7 1
16 Hottain 1 0 0 1 1:2 0
Promotion - Division 1 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Division 2 (Promotion - Play Offs)

League Standings (Group 2)

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Al Sharq 4 3 1 0 10:1 10
2 Al Entesar 4 2 2 0 7:4 8
3 Al Arabi (Saudi Arabia) 4 2 1 1 4:3 7
4 Al Kawkab 4 2 1 1 8:8 7
5 Al Hada 3 1 2 0 8:5 5
6 Al Rawdhah 3 1 1 1 3:2 4
7 Qilwah 3 1 1 1 3:2 4
8 Al Loa 3 1 1 1 5:6 4
9 Jerash 2 1 0 1 5:2 3
10 Al Shoalah 3 1 0 2 6:7 3
11 Al Jubail 4 0 3 1 4:5 3
12 Najran 2 1 0 1 2:3 3
13 Al Najoom 4 1 0 3 3:6 3
14 Al Qous 4 0 3 1 3:7 3
15 Al Washm 3 1 0 2 4:10 3
16 Jubbah 4 0 2 2 2:6 2
Promotion - Division 1 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Division 2 (Promotion - Play Offs)