Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Jwayya SC vs Al Sahel - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Lebanon Lebanon

Premier League
søn. 25. okt. 2026
VS
02:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Jwayya SC host Al Sahel in the Premier League. This one's hard to separate. Recent numbers: Jwayya SC at 1.21 goals for, 0.86 against; Al Sahel at 1.26 for, 0.97 against. Head-to-head, Jwayya SC have won 0 to Al Sahel's 1, with 1 draws. They last met on 2. juli 2026, ending 0:0. The numbers (0.93 xG vs 1.13) point toward Jwayya SC. The model calls this a Draw — both sides look evenly matched.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

36%
Jwayya SC
30%
Uavgjort
34%
Al Sahel
Uavgjort-prognose: 30% Favoritt: Jwayya SC

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

66% / Middels Sikkerhet
  • Al Sahel have won more games recently than Jwayya SC.
  • 36% — that's where the model lands on Jwayya SC taking it.
  • Regular Premier League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 70%
Over 4.5 Mål 32%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 65%
Jwayya SC Rent bur 20%
Al Sahel Rent bur 16%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Jwayya SC Al Sahel
Kamper Spilt 29 34
Seire 13 14
Uavgjort 8 8
Tap 8 12
Mål Scoret 1.21 1.26
Mål Sluppet Inn 0.86 0.97
Forventede Mål (xG) 0.93 1.13
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

2. juli 2026 Premier League
Jwayya SC vs Al Sahel
0:0
26. des. 2025 Premier League
Al Sahel vs Jwayya SC
2:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Jwayya SC 36 / 100
Al Sahel 34 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Jwayya SC Al Sahel

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Draw (X)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Jwayya SC's goal record stands at 69% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

Defensive concern: Al Sahel conceded in 62% of 34 recent games.

Jwayya SC has registered 3 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Historical meetings average 1.00 goals per match.

Måltrender

Jwayya SC VS Al Sahel
1 Mål scoret 1
1.25 Mål sluppet inn 0.86
75% Over 1.5 43%
38% Over 2.5 29%
13% Over 3.5 14%

Recent Form & Match History

Jwayya SC

(Home)
09 Oct
Jwayya SC
3 : 0
Al Mabarrah
01 Aug
Al Ahed
2 : 2
Jwayya SC
28 Jul
Jwayya SC
1 : 2
Al Ansar
24 Jul
Nejmeh SC
2 : 1
Jwayya SC
20 Jul
Jwayya SC
2 : 0
Al Ahed
Page 1 of 6

Al Sahel

(Away)
08 Oct
Al Sahel
0 : 1
Tadamon
02 Jul
Jwayya SC
0 : 0
Al Sahel
28 Jun
Al Ahed
4 : 2
Al Sahel
24 Jun
Al Sahel
3 : 0
Al Riyadi Abbasiyah
16 Jun
Al Sahel
2 : 0
Racing
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Jwayya SC 1 1 0 0 3:0 3
2 Nejmeh SC 1 1 0 0 2:0 3
3 Al Ansar 1 1 0 0 2:1 3
4 Safa 1 1 0 0 2:1 3
5 Tadamon 1 1 0 0 1:0 3
6 Al Ahed 1 0 1 0 1:1 1
7 Tripoli SC 1 0 1 0 1:1 1
8 Al Hikma 1 0 0 1 1:2 0
9 Al Riyadi Abbasiyah 1 0 0 1 1:2 0
10 Al Sahel 1 0 0 1 0:1 0
11 Al Akhaa Al Ahli Aley 1 0 0 1 0:2 0
12 Al Mabarrah 1 0 0 1 0:3 0
Promotion - Premier League (Winners stage)
Relegation - Premier League (Losers stage)