Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Jwayya SC vs Nejmeh SC - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Lebanon Lebanon

Premier League
søn. 1. nov. 2026
VS
06:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Jwayya SC host Nejmeh SC in the Premier League. Little to choose between these two on current form. Jwayya SC have averaged 1.38 scored and 0.86 conceded recently, against Nejmeh SC's 1.78 scored and 0.69 conceded. Head-to-head, Jwayya SC have won 1 to Nejmeh SC's 2, with 2 draws. They last met on 24. juli 2026, ending 2:1. The numbers (0.88 xG vs 1.19) point toward Nejmeh SC. The model calls this a Draw — both sides look evenly matched.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

36%
Jwayya SC
30%
Uavgjort
34%
Nejmeh SC
Uavgjort-prognose: 30% Favoritt: Jwayya SC

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

66% / Middels Sikkerhet
  • Jwayya SC haven't matched Nejmeh SC's recent run of results.
  • Model gives Jwayya SC a 36% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Premier League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 70%
Over 4.5 Mål 32%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 67.4%
Jwayya SC Rent bur 20%
Nejmeh SC Rent bur 17%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Jwayya SC Nejmeh SC
Kamper Spilt 29 32
Seire 13 18
Uavgjort 8 9
Tap 8 5
Mål Scoret 1.38 1.78
Mål Sluppet Inn 0.86 0.69
Forventede Mål (xG) 0.88 1.19
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

24. juli 2026 Premier League
Nejmeh SC vs Jwayya SC
2:1
12. juli 2026 Premier League
Jwayya SC vs Nejmeh SC
0:0
16. juni 2026 Premier League
Jwayya SC vs Nejmeh SC
2:1
12. mai 2026 Premier League
Nejmeh SC vs Jwayya SC
1:1
11. feb. 2026 Lebanese Cup
Nejmeh SC vs Jwayya SC
2:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Jwayya SC 36 / 100
Nejmeh SC 34 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Jwayya SC Nejmeh SC

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Draw (X)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Jwayya SC's goal record stands at 69% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

Games between these two average 2.20 goals.

Recent resilience: Jwayya SC stayed unbeaten in 3 of the last 5 games.

Nejmeh SC let in goals in 47% of their last 32 matches.

Måltrender

Jwayya SC VS Nejmeh SC
1.13 Mål scoret 1.38
1 Mål sluppet inn 0.63
75% Over 1.5 75%
50% Over 2.5 38%
13% Over 3.5 0%

Recent Form & Match History

Jwayya SC

(Home)
09 Oct
Jwayya SC
3 : 0
Al Mabarrah
01 Aug
Al Ahed
2 : 2
Jwayya SC
28 Jul
Jwayya SC
1 : 2
Al Ansar
24 Jul
Nejmeh SC
2 : 1
Jwayya SC
20 Jul
Jwayya SC
2 : 0
Al Ahed
Page 1 of 6

Nejmeh SC

(Away)
12 Oct
Nejmeh SC
3 : 3
Tadamon
08 Oct
Al Akhaa Al Ahli Aley
0 : 2
Nejmeh SC
02 Aug
Nejmeh SC
1 : 2
Al Ansar
28 Jul
Nejmeh SC
2 : 1
Al Ahed
24 Jul
Nejmeh SC
2 : 1
Jwayya SC
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Safa 2 2 0 0 5:1 6
2 Nejmeh SC 2 1 1 0 5:3 4
3 Tadamon 2 1 1 0 4:3 4
4 Jwayya SC 1 1 0 0 3:0 3
5 Al Ansar 1 1 0 0 2:1 3
6 Al Ahed 1 0 1 0 1:1 1
7 Tripoli SC 1 0 1 0 1:1 1
8 Al Hikma 1 0 0 1 1:2 0
9 Al Riyadi Abbasiyah 1 0 0 1 1:2 0
10 Al Akhaa Al Ahli Aley 1 0 0 1 0:2 0
11 Al Mabarrah 1 0 0 1 0:3 0
12 Al Sahel 2 0 0 2 0:4 0
Promotion - Premier League (Winners stage)
Relegation - Premier League (Losers stage)