Sport Picks

Stadium Background

K. Lyra-Lierse vs Dessel - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Belgium Belgium

National Division 1 - VV
lør. 14. nov. 2026
VS
07:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

K. Lyra-Lierse host Dessel in the National Division 1 - VV. K. Lyra-Lierse go into this one as the clear favorite. Recent numbers: K. Lyra-Lierse at 1.48 goals for, 1.76 against; Dessel at 1.96 for, 2.32 against. Past meetings favor Dessel slightly — 1-2-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 7. feb. 2026, ending 3:0. The numbers (1.20 xG vs 1.00) point toward K. Lyra-Lierse. AI prediction: Home (1) Win — correct score tipped at 2-1.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

60%
K. Lyra-Lierse
22%
Uavgjort
18%
Dessel
Uavgjort-prognose: 22% Favoritt: K. Lyra-Lierse

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

82% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Dessel average 1.96 goals a game right now, well clear of K. Lyra-Lierse's 1.48.
  • 60% — that's where the model lands on K. Lyra-Lierse taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 99%
Over 1.5 Mål 94%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 56.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 25%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 75.4%
K. Lyra-Lierse Rent bur 20%
Dessel Rent bur 12%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk K. Lyra-Lierse Dessel
Kamper Spilt 29 28
Seire 9 9
Uavgjort 5 6
Tap 15 13
Mål Scoret 1.48 1.96
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.76 2.32
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.20 1.00
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

7. feb. 2026 National Division 1 - VV
K. Lyra-Lierse vs Dessel
3:0
15. nov. 2025 National Division 1 - VV
Dessel vs K. Lyra-Lierse
5:2
22. feb. 2025 National Division 1 - VV
K. Lyra-Lierse vs Dessel
2:2
7. des. 2024 National Division 1 - VV
Dessel vs K. Lyra-Lierse
5:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

K. Lyra-Lierse 58 / 100
Dessel 19 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
K. Lyra-Lierse Dessel

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips K. Lyra-Lierse Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Dessel's defensive record shows goals conceded in 96% of 28 matches.

Historical meetings average 5.00 goals per match.

K. Lyra-Lierse's goal record stands at 69% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

Difficult form: Dessel registered 3 defeats in their last 5 games.

Måltrender

K. Lyra-Lierse VS Dessel
1.63 Mål scoret 2
2 Mål sluppet inn 2.38
88% Over 1.5 100%
75% Over 2.5 75%
38% Over 3.5 75%

Recent Form & Match History

K. Lyra-Lierse

(Home)
31 Oct
K. Lyra-Lierse
1 : 2
Zelzate
25 Oct
KRC Harelbeke
0 : 3
K. Lyra-Lierse
17 Oct
K. Lyra-Lierse
0 : 1
Houtvenne
11 Oct
Cercle Brugge 2
2 : 1
K. Lyra-Lierse
03 Oct
K. Lyra-Lierse
0 : 3
SK Roeselare
Page 1 of 6

Dessel

(Away)
31 Oct
Mandel United
4 : 3
Dessel
24 Oct
Dessel
2 : 2
Leuven B
17 Oct
Dessel
3 : 4
Belisia Bilzen
10 Oct
SK Roeselare
2 : 0
Dessel
03 Oct
Dessel
4 : 0
KRC Harelbeke
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Mandel United 10 7 1 2 19:9 22
2 Houtvenne 10 7 1 2 21:13 22
3 SK Roeselare 10 6 3 1 18:5 21
4 Leuven B 10 5 3 2 24:19 18
5 Heist 10 5 2 3 22:13 17
6 Thes Sport 10 4 4 2 16:11 16
7 Merelbeke 10 4 3 3 14:12 15
8 Belisia Bilzen 10 4 2 4 17:18 14
9 Hoogstraten 10 3 4 3 23:17 13
10 Dessel 10 3 3 4 21:23 12
11 Knokke 10 3 1 6 11:17 10
12 Tienen 10 2 3 5 14:17 9
13 K. Lyra-Lierse 10 2 3 5 17:21 9
14 Cercle Brugge 2 10 2 3 5 15:24 9
15 KRC Harelbeke 10 2 1 7 8:26 7
16 Zelzate 10 1 3 6 10:25 6
Promotion - Challenger Pro League 2027/2028 (Main)