Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Kashima Antlers vs V-Varen Nagasaki - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Japan Japan

J1 League Mercari Stadium, Kashima
lør. 17. okt. 2026
VS
06:00 a.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Kashima Antlers host V-Varen Nagasaki in the J1 League. Recent head-to-head results give a strong hint here. Kashima Antlers have averaged 2.17 scored and 1.03 conceded recently, against V-Varen Nagasaki's 1.17 scored and 1.62 conceded. Head-to-head, Kashima Antlers have won 5 to V-Varen Nagasaki's 0, with 0 draws. They last met on 16. juli 2025, ending 2:1. Model xG sits at 1.20 vs 1.00, favoring Kashima Antlers. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

90%
Kashima Antlers
6%
Uavgjort
4%
V-Varen Nagasaki
Uavgjort-prognose: 6% Favoritt: Kashima Antlers

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

95% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Look at the last few games and Kashima Antlers come out ahead of V-Varen Nagasaki on wins alone.
  • Model gives Kashima Antlers a 90% chance of winning this.
  • Regular J1 League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).
  • Kashima Antlers have won 5 of the last 5 meetings between these two.

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 99%
Over 1.5 Mål 88%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 44%
Over 4.5 Mål 20%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 72.6%
Kashima Antlers Rent bur 20%
V-Varen Nagasaki Rent bur 12%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Kashima Antlers V-Varen Nagasaki
Kamper Spilt 29 29
Seire 22 11
Uavgjort 1 2
Tap 6 16
Mål Scoret 2.17 1.17
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.03 1.62
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.20 1.00
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

16. juli 2025 Emperors Cup
Kashima Antlers vs V-Varen Nagasaki
2:1
18. aug. 2021 Emperors Cup
Kashima Antlers vs V-Varen Nagasaki
3:1
21. des. 2019 Emperors Cup
Kashima Antlers vs V-Varen Nagasaki
3:2
15. aug. 2018 J1 League
V-Varen Nagasaki vs Kashima Antlers
1:2
2. mai 2018 J1 League
Kashima Antlers vs V-Varen Nagasaki
2:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Kashima Antlers 85 / 100
V-Varen Nagasaki 10 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Kashima Antlers V-Varen Nagasaki

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Kashima Antlers Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Kashima Antlers found the back of the net in 93% of recent matches (29 games).

V-Varen Nagasaki has conceded goals in 83% of their last 29 outings.

These sides typically produce 3.60 goals when they meet.

Recent resilience: Kashima Antlers stayed unbeaten in 4 of the last 5 games.

Måltrender

Kashima Antlers VS V-Varen Nagasaki
2.5 Mål scoret 1.25
1.5 Mål sluppet inn 1.63
88% Over 1.5 88%
63% Over 2.5 50%
50% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Kashima Antlers

(Home)
09 Oct
Kashima Antlers
2 : 0
Gamba Osaka
23 Sept
Kashima Antlers
3 : 1
Kofu
19 Sept
Kawasaki Frontale
3 : 3
Kashima Antlers
15 Sept
Kashima Antlers
7 : 1
Newcastle Jets
11 Sept
Vissel Kobe
2 : 1
Kashima Antlers
Page 1 of 6

V-Varen Nagasaki

(Away)
07 Oct
Shimizu S-Pulse
2 : 1
V-Varen Nagasaki
29 Sept
Gainare Tottori
2 : 0
V-Varen Nagasaki
19 Sept
V-Varen Nagasaki
1 : 1
Cerezo Osaka
12 Sept
V-Varen Nagasaki
2 : 0
Nagoya Grampus
09 Sept
Kochi United
0 : 1
V-Varen Nagasaki
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Kashiwa Reysol 9 7 0 2 21:14 21
2 Machida Zelvia 9 6 2 1 22:10 20
3 FC Tokyo 9 6 2 1 17:8 20
4 Vissel Kobe 9 6 1 2 14:9 19
5 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 8 5 2 1 20:6 17
6 Kashima Antlers 9 5 1 3 19:16 16
7 Yokohama F. Marinos 9 4 3 2 13:9 15
8 Kawasaki Frontale 8 3 4 1 16:12 13
9 Okayama 9 4 1 4 12:12 13
10 Urawa Reds 9 4 0 5 16:21 12
11 Cerezo Osaka 9 3 3 3 7:12 12
12 Shimizu S-Pulse 8 3 1 4 6:8 10
13 Mito 8 2 3 3 11:11 9
14 Kyoto 9 2 2 5 11:16 8
15 V-Varen Nagasaki 8 2 2 4 10:15 8
16 Avispa Fukuoka 9 2 1 6 11:13 7
17 Nagoya Grampus 8 2 0 6 7:14 6
18 Gamba Osaka 9 1 3 5 8:16 6
19 Verdy 8 0 4 4 4:12 4
20 Chiba 8 1 1 6 7:18 4
Promotion - AFC Champions League 2027/2028 (League phase)
Relegation - J2 League 2027/2028 (Main)