Sport Picks

Stadium Background

La Luz vs Fenix - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Uruguay Uruguay

Segunda Division
ons. 11. nov. 2026
VS
07:30 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

La Luz host Fenix in the Segunda Division. This one's hard to separate. La Luz have averaged 0.97 scored and 1.1 conceded recently, against Fenix's 1.31 scored and 1.34 conceded. Past meetings favor La Luz slightly — 1-1-3 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 8. aug. 2026, ending 0:0. The numbers (1.38 xG vs 1.06) point toward La Luz. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

80%
La Luz
11%
Uavgjort
9%
Fenix
Uavgjort-prognose: 11% Favoritt: La Luz

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

93% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Attack-wise there's a gap: Fenix at 1.31 per game, La Luz at 0.97.
  • Model gives La Luz a 80% chance of winning this.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 25%
Over 4.5 Mål 11%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 69%
La Luz Rent bur 20%
Fenix Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk La Luz Fenix
Kamper Spilt 29 32
Seire 10 10
Uavgjort 9 11
Tap 10 11
Mål Scoret 0.97 1.31
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.1 1.34
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.38 1.06
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

8. aug. 2026 Segunda Division
Fenix vs La Luz
0:0
22. mars 2026 Segunda Division
Fenix vs La Luz
0:0
27. sep. 2025 Segunda Division
Fenix vs La Luz
0:2
6. juli 2025 Segunda Division
La Luz vs Fenix
2:2
20. apr. 2025 Segunda Division
La Luz vs Fenix
0:2

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

La Luz 76 / 100
Fenix 10 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
La Luz Fenix

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips La Luz Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Fenix has conceded goals in 72% of their last 32 outings.

These sides typically produce 1.60 goals when they meet.

La Luz went unbeaten in 4 of their last 5 games.

La Luz scored in 59% of their last 29 games.

Måltrender

La Luz VS Fenix
1.5 Mål scoret 1.13
1 Mål sluppet inn 1.25
63% Over 1.5 63%
50% Over 2.5 38%
25% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

La Luz

(Home)
31 Oct
Rentistas
2 : 0
La Luz
25 Oct
La Luz
3 : 0
Miramar
17 Oct
Tacuarembo
0 : 1
La Luz
11 Oct
La Luz
1 : 1
Plaza Colonia
04 Oct
La Luz
3 : 2
River Plate Montevideo
Page 1 of 6

Fenix

(Away)
31 Oct
Fenix
1 : 1
Cerrito
25 Oct
Atenas
4 : 0
Fenix
17 Oct
Fenix
0 : 1
Paysandu FC
11 Oct
Huracan FC
0 : 0
Fenix
04 Oct
Fenix
2 : 0
Uruguay Montevideo FC
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Atenas 25 13 5 7 35:23 44
2 Rentistas 25 11 7 7 34:27 40
3 Colon 25 11 6 8 29:27 39
4 Plaza Colonia 25 10 8 7 31:25 38
5 Paysandu FC 25 10 5 10 33:32 35
6 River Plate Montevideo 25 9 7 9 37:32 34
7 Club Oriental De Futbol 25 8 10 7 34:30 34
8 Cerrito 25 8 10 7 32:29 34
9 La Luz 25 9 7 9 24:27 34
10 Fenix 25 7 10 8 28:30 31
11 Huracan FC 25 8 7 10 25:33 31
12 Miramar 25 7 9 9 26:31 30
13 Tacuarembo 25 6 8 11 19:28 26
14 Uruguay Montevideo FC 25 5 7 13 23:36 22
Promotion - Liga AUF Uruguaya 2027 (Apertura)