Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Le Havre vs Lorient - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Frankrike Frankrike

Ligue 1 Stade Océane, Le Havre
søn. 8. nov. 2026
VS
04:15 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Le Havre host Lorient in the Ligue 1. This one's hard to separate. Recent numbers: Le Havre at 1.21 goals for, 1.64 against; Lorient at 1.43 for, 1.18 against. Head-to-head, Le Havre have won 2 to Lorient's 1, with 2 draws. They last met on 17. mai 2026, ending 0:2. The numbers (1.06 xG vs 1.19) point toward Lorient. The model's pick is Away (2) to win or Under 2.5 goals.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

31%
Le Havre
39%
Uavgjort
30%
Lorient
Uavgjort-prognose: 39% Favoritt: Draw

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

65% / Middels Sikkerhet
  • Lorient have won more games recently than Le Havre.
  • 39% chance of a draw — the model doesn't see a clear favorite.
  • Regular Ligue 1 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Sterke forsvar taler for en kontrollert og målfattig kamp.

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 85%
Over 1.5 Mål 50.5%
Over 2.5 Mål 25%
Over 3.5 Mål 22%
Over 4.5 Mål 10%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 33.6%
Le Havre Rent bur 20%
Lorient Rent bur 68%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Le Havre Lorient
Kamper Spilt 28 28
Seire 4 11
Uavgjort 9 8
Tap 15 9
Mål Scoret 1.21 1.43
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.64 1.18
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.06 1.19
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

17. mai 2026 Ligue 1
Lorient vs Le Havre
0:2
21. sep. 2025 Ligue 1
Le Havre vs Lorient
1:1
27. juli 2024 Club Friendly
Le Havre vs Lorient
0:1
28. jan. 2024 Ligue 1
Lorient vs Le Havre
3:3
3. sep. 2023 Ligue 1
Le Havre vs Lorient
3:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Le Havre 32 / 100
Lorient 41 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Le Havre Lorient

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Lorient Win (2)
Sekundærtips Under 2.5 Goals or BTTS No
Correct Score 0:1
BTTS Prognose No (NG)
Over/Under Tips Under 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Le Havre's goal record stands at 68% scoring rate across 28 recent games.

Lorient let in goals in 64% of their last 28 matches.

These sides typically produce 2.80 goals when they meet.

Le Havre has registered 1 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Måltrender

Le Havre VS Lorient
1.38 Mål scoret 0.88
1.5 Mål sluppet inn 0.75
63% Over 1.5 38%
50% Over 2.5 38%
38% Over 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Le Havre

(Home)
30 Oct
Le Havre
1 : 5
PSG
25 Oct
Marseille
4 : 3
Le Havre
18 Oct
Le Havre
1 : 3
Auxerre
10 Oct
Lille
1 : 0
Le Havre
02 Oct
Le Havre
6 : 1
Boulogne
Page 1 of 6

Lorient

(Away)
25 Oct
Angers
0 : 0
Lorient
18 Oct
Lorient
1 : 0
Monaco
10 Oct
Lorient
1 : 0
Paris FC
19 Sept
Le Mans
2 : 1
Lorient
12 Sept
Lorient
2 : 2
Toulouse
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 PSG 9 6 2 1 21:10 20
2 Lille 9 5 3 1 12:6 18
3 Rennes 9 5 1 3 20:19 16
4 Monaco 8 4 3 1 11:7 15
5 Lyon 8 4 2 2 13:7 14
6 Paris FC 8 4 2 2 13:9 14
7 Nice 9 4 2 3 13:12 14
8 Lens 9 4 1 4 16:13 13
9 Marseille 8 4 0 4 18:13 12
10 Lorient 8 3 3 2 7:6 12
11 Toulouse 8 2 4 2 12:11 10
12 Auxerre 8 3 1 4 12:18 10
13 Brest 8 2 3 3 14:12 9
14 Angers 8 2 2 4 9:15 8
15 Le Mans 8 1 4 3 11:16 7
16 Strasbourg 8 2 1 5 12:18 7
17 Troyes 8 1 2 5 5:16 5
18 Le Havre 9 0 2 7 9:20 2
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (League phase)
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - Europa League 2027/2028 (League phase)
Promotion - Conference League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Relegation - Ligue 1 (Relegation - Play Offs)
Relegation - Ligue 2 2027/2028 (Main)