Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Llanuwchllyn vs Ruthin Town - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Wales Wales

Cymru North
lør. 21. nov. 2026
VS
02:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Llanuwchllyn host Ruthin Town in the Cymru North. Neither defense has been convincing lately, which should mean goals. Llanuwchllyn have averaged 1.86 scored and 2.62 conceded recently, against Ruthin Town's 1.3 scored and 1.85 conceded. Head-to-head, Llanuwchllyn have won 0 to Ruthin Town's 1, with 1 draws. They last met on 28. juni 2023, ending 1:1. Model xG sits at 1.81 vs 1.63, favoring Ruthin Town. The model tips Over 2.5 goals in this one.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

22%
Llanuwchllyn
28%
Uavgjort
50%
Ruthin Town
Uavgjort-prognose: 28% Favoritt: Ruthin Town

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

76% / Høy Sikkerhet
  • Llanuwchllyn's 1.86 goals per match outpaces what Ruthin Town have produced (1.3).
  • Model gives Ruthin Town a 50% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Cymru North form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 99%
Over 1.5 Mål 94%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 44%
Over 4.5 Mål 20%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 74.6%
Llanuwchllyn Rent bur 14%
Ruthin Town Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Llanuwchllyn Ruthin Town
Kamper Spilt 29 33
Seire 10 10
Uavgjort 4 6
Tap 15 17
Mål Scoret 1.86 1.3
Mål Sluppet Inn 2.62 1.85
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.81 1.63
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

28. juni 2023 Club Friendly
Ruthin Town vs Llanuwchllyn
1:1
1. okt. 2016 FAW Welsh Cup
Llanuwchllyn vs Ruthin Town
0:3

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Llanuwchllyn 23 / 100
Ruthin Town 47 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Llanuwchllyn Ruthin Town

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Ruthin Town Win (2)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Ruthin Town let in goals in 85% of their last 33 matches.

Llanuwchllyn scored in 76% of their last 29 games.

Games between these two average 2.50 goals.

Solid form: Llanuwchllyn remains unbeaten in 2 of 5 recent matches.

Måltrender

Llanuwchllyn VS Ruthin Town
1.75 Mål scoret 0.75
2.5 Mål sluppet inn 1.88
88% Over 1.5 100%
75% Over 2.5 50%
75% Over 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Llanuwchllyn

(Home)
31 Oct
Llanuwchllyn
3 : 4
Denbigh
24 Oct
Llanuwchllyn
3 : 3
Bala
17 Oct
Newtown
7 : 0
Llanuwchllyn
10 Oct
Llanuwchllyn
4 : 1
Penrhyncoch
03 Oct
Guilsfield
1 : 0
Llanuwchllyn
Page 1 of 6

Ruthin Town

(Away)
31 Oct
Gresford
1 : 2
Ruthin Town
09 Oct
Ruthin Town
1 : 1
Rhyl
03 Oct
Buckley
1 : 1
Ruthin Town
25 Sept
Ruthin Town
2 : 0
Penrhyncoch
12 Sept
Porthmadog
3 : 0
Ruthin Town
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Brickfield Rangers 13 10 1 2 28:11 31
2 Newtown 12 8 3 1 22:5 27
3 Mold Alexandra 12 8 2 2 30:14 26
4 Porthmadog 13 7 3 3 20:14 24
5 Bala 13 6 3 4 26:24 21
6 Caersws FC 12 5 5 2 25:18 20
7 Bangor 1876 12 5 3 4 24:19 18
8 Guilsfield 13 4 6 3 20:18 18
9 Buckley 13 4 3 6 25:23 15
10 Holyhead 12 4 2 6 17:20 14
11 Llanuwchllyn 12 4 2 6 23:31 14
12 Denbigh 12 4 1 7 24:26 13
13 Ruthin Town 12 3 3 6 12:22 12
14 Rhyl 12 2 5 5 21:24 11
15 Gresford 11 2 1 8 7:24 7
16 Penrhyncoch 12 0 1 11 6:37 1
Promotion - Cymru Premier 2027/2028 (Main)