Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Majosi vs Budaorsi SC - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Hungary Hungary

NB III - Southwest
lør. 31. okt. 2026
VS
12:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Majosi host Budaorsi SC in the NB III - Southwest. Expect goals in this one — both sides have been finding the net. Recent numbers: Majosi at 2.52 goals for, 2.1 against; Budaorsi SC at 1.87 for, 1.83 against. Head-to-head, Majosi have won 0 to Budaorsi SC's 1, with 0 draws. They last met on 24. aug. 2024, ending 3:2. Model xG sits at 2.44 vs 2.25, favoring Budaorsi SC. AI goal market prediction: Over 2.5, BTTS: GG.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

31%
Majosi
40%
Uavgjort
29%
Budaorsi SC
Uavgjort-prognose: 40% Favoritt: Draw

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

66% / Middels Sikkerhet
  • Form's been kind to Majosi lately — more wins on the board than Budaorsi SC.
  • 40% chance of a draw — the model doesn't see a clear favorite.
  • Regular NB III - Southwest form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 80%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 99%
Over 1.5 Mål 94%
Over 2.5 Mål 80%
Over 3.5 Mål 70%
Over 4.5 Mål 32%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 78.2%
Majosi Rent bur 10%
Budaorsi SC Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Majosi Budaorsi SC
Kamper Spilt 29 30
Seire 14 13
Uavgjort 4 5
Tap 11 12
Mål Scoret 2.52 1.87
Mål Sluppet Inn 2.1 1.83
Forventede Mål (xG) 2.44 2.25
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

24. aug. 2024 Hungarian Cup
Budaorsi SC vs Majosi
3:2

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Majosi 30 / 100
Budaorsi SC 28 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Majosi Budaorsi SC

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Draw (X)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Majosi scored in 86% of their last 29 games.

Budaorsi SC has conceded goals in 80% of their last 30 outings.

H2H data points to 5.00 goals as a typical output.

Recent resilience: Majosi stayed unbeaten in 4 of the last 5 games.

Måltrender

Majosi VS Budaorsi SC
2.75 Mål scoret 1.75
2.75 Mål sluppet inn 2.13
100% Over 1.5 88%
100% Over 2.5 63%
75% Over 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

Majosi

(Home)
10 Oct
Budafoki MTE
3 : 3
Majosi
03 Oct
Majosi
1 : 1
PTE-PEAC
19 Sept
Majosi
4 : 1
Kaposvar
12 Sept
Majosi
1 : 8
Nyiregyhaza
05 Sept
Ivancsa
2 : 3
Majosi
Page 1 of 6

Budaorsi SC

(Away)
10 Oct
Budaorsi SC
1 : 1
Paks II
26 Sept
Sarbogard
1 : 1
Budaorsi SC
19 Sept
Budaorsi SC
5 : 1
Szekszardi
05 Sept
Siofok
4 : 1
Budaorsi SC
29 Aug
Budaorsi SC
1 : 3
Budafoki MTE
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Pecsi MFC 11 10 1 0 31:4 31
2 Kaposvar 10 6 1 3 24:14 19
3 Ferencvaros II 10 5 3 2 23:14 18
4 Budafoki MTE 10 5 2 3 20:15 17
5 Dunaharaszti MTK 11 5 2 4 21:20 17
6 PTE-PEAC 10 4 4 2 16:13 16
7 MTK Budapest II 9 5 0 4 24:15 15
8 Ivancsa 10 5 0 5 21:21 15
9 Majosi 10 4 3 3 21:21 15
10 Siofok 10 4 2 4 16:12 14
11 Erdi 10 3 3 4 22:24 12
12 Budaorsi SC 10 3 3 4 17:27 12
13 Paks II 11 1 4 6 20:24 7
14 Sarbogard 10 1 2 7 9:24 5
15 Szekszardi 10 0 0 10 5:42 0
Promotion - NB III - Northeast (Promotion - Play Offs)