Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Maldonado vs CA Cerro - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Uruguay Uruguay

Liga AUF Uruguaya Estadio Domingo Burgueño Miguel, Maldonado
lør. 14. nov. 2026
VS
07:30 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Maldonado host CA Cerro in the Liga AUF Uruguaya. History leans heavily one way in this fixture. Maldonado have averaged 1.79 scored and 0.79 conceded recently, against CA Cerro's 0.93 scored and 1.52 conceded. Past meetings favor Maldonado slightly — 4-0-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 23. sep. 2026, ending 1:2. xG projections (1.88 - 0.94) back Maldonado to edge this. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Under 2.5 goals.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

90%
Maldonado
6%
Uavgjort
4%
CA Cerro
Uavgjort-prognose: 6% Favoritt: Maldonado

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

95% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Maldonado have won more games recently than CA Cerro.
  • Model gives Maldonado a 90% chance of winning this.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Sterke forsvar taler for en kontrollert og målfattig kamp.
  • History favors Maldonado here — 4 wins from the last 5 head-to-heads.

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 99%
Over 1.5 Mål 88%
Over 2.5 Mål 25%
Over 3.5 Mål 22%
Over 4.5 Mål 10%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 32%
Maldonado Rent bur 68%
CA Cerro Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Maldonado CA Cerro
Kamper Spilt 28 29
Seire 15 9
Uavgjort 7 6
Tap 6 14
Mål Scoret 1.79 0.93
Mål Sluppet Inn 0.79 1.52
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.88 0.94
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

23. sep. 2026 Copa Uruguay
CA Cerro vs Maldonado
1:2
2. mai 2026 Liga AUF Uruguaya
CA Cerro vs Maldonado
0:1
8. nov. 2024 Liga AUF Uruguaya
CA Cerro vs Maldonado
0:0
5. mai 2024 Liga AUF Uruguaya
Maldonado vs CA Cerro
3:0
3. sep. 2023 Liga AUF Uruguaya
Maldonado vs CA Cerro
2:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Maldonado 95 / 100
CA Cerro 10 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Maldonado CA Cerro

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Maldonado Win (1)
Sekundærtips Under 2.5 Goals or BTTS No
Correct Score 1:0
BTTS Prognose No (NG)
Over/Under Tips Under 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Maldonado scored in 79% of their last 28 games.

CA Cerro's defensive record shows goals conceded in 79% of 29 matches.

H2H data points to 2.00 goals as a typical output.

Solid form: Maldonado remains unbeaten in 4 of 5 recent matches.

Måltrender

Maldonado VS CA Cerro
2 Mål scoret 1
0.88 Mål sluppet inn 1.75
88% Over 1.5 88%
50% Over 2.5 63%
25% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Maldonado

(Home)
02 Nov
Albion
0 : 0
Maldonado
28 Oct
Porongos
0 : 4
Maldonado
24 Oct
Maldonado
2 : 1
Danubio
19 Oct
Club Nacional
3 : 2
Maldonado
15 Oct
Maldonado
4 : 1
Albion
Page 1 of 6

CA Cerro

(Away)
31 Oct
CA Cerro
1 : 2
Central Esp.
25 Oct
Montevideo City
3 : 1
CA Cerro
16 Oct
CA Cerro
1 : 1
Cerro Largo
10 Oct
Defensor Sp.
2 : 3
CA Cerro
04 Oct
CA Cerro
0 : 2
Wanderers
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Liverpool M. 13 9 3 1 22:8 30
2 Montevideo City 13 9 1 3 26:14 28
3 Club Nacional 13 8 2 3 19:13 26
4 Maldonado 13 6 4 3 18:10 22
5 Penarol 13 6 5 2 17:9 22
6 Racing Montevideo 13 5 4 4 18:14 19
7 Progreso 13 6 1 6 13:15 19
8 Juventud 13 4 6 3 12:10 18
9 CA Cerro 13 5 3 5 15:19 18
10 Wanderers 13 4 4 5 14:19 16
11 Boston River 13 4 3 6 15:17 15
12 Albion 13 4 1 8 15:20 13
13 Defensor Sp. 13 3 3 7 16:23 12
14 Danubio 13 2 4 7 7:15 10
15 Cerro Largo 13 1 6 6 10:17 9
16 Central Esp. 13 2 2 9 8:22 8
Promotion - Liga AUF Uruguaya (Play Offs)