Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Mingachevir vs Sabail - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Azerbaijan Azerbaijan

I Liqa
ons. 9. des. 2026
VS
03:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Mingachevir host Sabail in the I Liqa. History leans heavily one way in this fixture. Recent numbers: Mingachevir at 1.69 goals for, 1.38 against; Sabail at 1.62 for, 0.93 against. Past meetings favor Sabail slightly — 1-4-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 10. sep. 2026, ending 2:1. Model xG sits at 1.19 vs 1.88, favoring Sabail. The model's pick is Away (2) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

4%
Mingachevir
6%
Uavgjort
90%
Sabail
Uavgjort-prognose: 6% Favoritt: Sabail

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

95% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Sabail have won more games recently than Mingachevir.
  • 90% — that's where the model lands on Sabail taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).
  • Sabail have won 4 of the last 5 meetings between these two.

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 98%
Over 1.5 Mål 87.5%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 37.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 17%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 68.6%
Mingachevir Rent bur 10%
Sabail Rent bur 12%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Mingachevir Sabail
Kamper Spilt 29 29
Seire 12 13
Uavgjort 6 8
Tap 11 8
Mål Scoret 1.69 1.62
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.38 0.93
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.19 1.88
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

10. sep. 2026 I Liqa
Sabail vs Mingachevir
2:1
22. mai 2026 I Liqa
Mingachevir vs Sabail
4:1
12. mars 2026 I Liqa
Mingachevir vs Sabail
0:1
12. sep. 2025 I Liqa
Sabail vs Mingachevir
2:0
3. mars 2017 I Liqa
Sabail vs Mingachevir
3:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Mingachevir 10 / 100
Sabail 83 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Mingachevir Sabail

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Sabail Win (2)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Mingachevir scored in 76% of their last 29 games.

These sides typically produce 2.80 goals when they meet.

Sabail has conceded goals in 52% of their last 29 outings.

Mingachevir has registered 1 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Måltrender

Mingachevir VS Sabail
1.38 Mål scoret 1.5
2.25 Mål sluppet inn 1
100% Over 1.5 75%
88% Over 2.5 50%
50% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Mingachevir

(Home)
27 Oct
Gabala
3 : 0
Mingachevir
21 Oct
FC Khankendi
0 : 1
Mingachevir
15 Oct
Mingachevir
1 : 4
Shimal
09 Oct
MOIK Baku
3 : 0
Mingachevir
17 Sept
Mingachevir
0 : 3
Gancabasar
Page 1 of 6

Sabail

(Away)
27 Oct
Sabail
2 : 3
Zira FK
21 Oct
Sahdag Qusar
1 : 0
Sabail
15 Oct
Zaqatala PFK
1 : 3
Sabail
08 Oct
Sabail
1 : 1
Karvan
17 Sept
Baku Sporting
0 : 1
Sabail
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Gancabasar 6 5 0 1 17:4 15
2 Sahdag Qusar 6 5 0 1 14:2 15
3 MOIK Baku 6 4 1 1 12:4 13
4 Sabail 6 3 2 1 8:5 11
5 Karvan 6 3 1 2 10:7 10
6 Shimal 6 2 2 2 13:11 8
7 FC Khankendi 6 1 2 3 4:7 5
8 Mingachevir 6 1 1 4 5:14 4
9 Zaqatala PFK 6 1 1 4 6:21 4
10 Baku Sporting 6 0 0 6 3:17 0
Promotion - Premier League 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Premier League (Relegation)
Relegation - I Liqa (Relegation)