Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Paks II vs Pecsi MFC - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Hungary Hungary

NB III - Southwest
søn. 8. nov. 2026
VS
10:00 a.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Paks II host Pecsi MFC in the NB III - Southwest. Recent head-to-head results give a strong hint here. Paks II have averaged 1.93 scored and 2.13 conceded recently, against Pecsi MFC's 2.77 scored and 0.71 conceded. Head-to-head, Paks II have won 0 to Pecsi MFC's 4, with 1 draws. They last met on 15. nov. 2025, ending 1:1. The numbers (1.69 xG vs 2.00) point toward Pecsi MFC. The prediction model leans Draw; both defenses could hold firm.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

42%
Paks II
20%
Uavgjort
38%
Pecsi MFC
Uavgjort-prognose: 20% Favoritt: Paks II

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

67% / Middels Sikkerhet
  • Pecsi MFC carry the better recent record into this one.
  • Model gives Paks II a 42% chance of winning this.
  • Regular NB III - Southwest form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).
  • These two have met 5 times recently and Pecsi MFC have taken 4 of them.

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 98%
Over 1.5 Mål 87.5%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 70%
Over 4.5 Mål 32%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 74.2%
Paks II Rent bur 10%
Pecsi MFC Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Paks II Pecsi MFC
Kamper Spilt 30 31
Seire 9 26
Uavgjort 5 4
Tap 16 1
Mål Scoret 1.93 2.77
Mål Sluppet Inn 2.13 0.71
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.69 2.00
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

15. nov. 2025 NB III - Southwest
Paks II vs Pecsi MFC
1:1
27. juli 2025 NB III - Southwest
Pecsi MFC vs Paks II
3:0
14. mars 2025 NB III - Southwest
Pecsi MFC vs Paks II
2:0
27. aug. 2024 NB III - Southwest
Paks II vs Pecsi MFC
0:2
21. sep. 2011 Hungarian Cup
Paks II vs Pecsi MFC
0:3

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Paks II 40 / 100
Pecsi MFC 36 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Paks II Pecsi MFC

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Draw (X)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Attacking prowess: Paks II scored in 87% of their last 30 outings.

H2H data points to 2.40 goals as a typical output.

Recent resilience: Paks II stayed unbeaten in 4 of the last 5 games.

Pecsi MFC let in goals in 48% of their last 31 matches.

Måltrender

Paks II VS Pecsi MFC
2.75 Mål scoret 2.5
1.5 Mål sluppet inn 0.63
100% Over 1.5 75%
63% Over 2.5 63%
50% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Paks II

(Home)
31 Oct
Dunaharaszti MTK
0 : 2
Paks II
24 Oct
Sarbogard
0 : 6
Paks II
10 Oct
Budaorsi SC
1 : 1
Paks II
03 Oct
Paks II
8 : 1
Szekszardi
27 Sept
Siofok
3 : 1
Paks II
Page 1 of 6

Pecsi MFC

(Away)
28 Oct
Pecsi MFC
4 : 2
Kisvarda FC
24 Oct
Budaorsi SC
0 : 6
Pecsi MFC
17 Oct
Pecsi MFC
3 : 0
Szekszardi
11 Oct
Siofok
0 : 1
Pecsi MFC
03 Oct
Pecsi MFC
2 : 1
Budafoki MTE
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Pecsi MFC 13 12 1 0 40:4 37
2 Kaposvar 13 9 1 3 37:17 28
3 Ivancsa 13 8 0 5 31:24 24
4 Ferencvaros II 13 7 3 3 32:18 24
5 Majosi 13 7 3 3 30:27 24
6 Dunaharaszti MTK 13 6 2 5 24:22 20
7 Erdi 13 5 4 4 29:28 19
8 MTK Budapest II 12 6 0 6 31:25 18
9 Budafoki MTE 13 5 3 5 24:22 18
10 Siofok 13 5 2 6 22:18 17
11 PTE-PEAC 13 4 4 5 17:21 16
12 Paks II 13 3 4 6 28:24 13
13 Budaorsi SC 13 3 3 7 20:40 12
14 Sarbogard 13 1 2 10 10:39 5
15 Szekszardi 13 0 0 13 6:52 0
Promotion - NB III - Northeast (Promotion - Play Offs)