Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Penrhyncoch vs Caersws FC - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Wales Wales

Cymru North
fre. 6. nov. 2026
VS
07:45 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Penrhyncoch host Caersws FC in the Cymru North. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. Penrhyncoch have averaged 1.23 scored and 2.03 conceded recently, against Caersws FC's 1.93 scored and 1.43 conceded. Head-to-head, Penrhyncoch have won 3 to Caersws FC's 2, with 0 draws. They last met on 6. apr. 2026, ending 1:2. xG projections (0.88 - 2.56) back Caersws FC to edge this. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

4%
Penrhyncoch
6%
Uavgjort
90%
Caersws FC
Uavgjort-prognose: 6% Favoritt: Caersws FC

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

95% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Form's been kind to Caersws FC lately — more wins on the board than Penrhyncoch.
  • 90% — that's where the model lands on Caersws FC taking it.
  • Regular Cymru North form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 98%
Over 1.5 Mål 87.5%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 50%
Over 4.5 Mål 23%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 74.2%
Penrhyncoch Rent bur 10%
Caersws FC Rent bur 17%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Penrhyncoch Caersws FC
Kamper Spilt 30 30
Seire 10 15
Uavgjort 3 6
Tap 17 9
Mål Scoret 1.23 1.93
Mål Sluppet Inn 2.03 1.43
Forventede Mål (xG) 0.88 2.56
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

6. apr. 2026 Cymru North
Caersws FC vs Penrhyncoch
1:2
4. feb. 2026 Cymru North
Penrhyncoch vs Caersws FC
1:3
1. mars 2025 Cymru North
Caersws FC vs Penrhyncoch
1:2
18. feb. 2025 Cymru North
Penrhyncoch vs Caersws FC
4:1
17. sep. 2022 FAW Welsh Cup
Penrhyncoch vs Caersws FC
1:2

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Penrhyncoch 10 / 100
Caersws FC 84 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Penrhyncoch Caersws FC

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Caersws FC Win (2)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Historical meetings average 3.60 goals per match.

Penrhyncoch's goal record stands at 67% scoring rate across 30 recent games.

Caersws FC let in goals in 70% of their last 30 matches.

Måltrender

Penrhyncoch VS Caersws FC
0.38 Mål scoret 2.38
2.75 Mål sluppet inn 1.38
75% Over 1.5 100%
50% Over 2.5 63%
50% Over 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Penrhyncoch

(Home)
31 Oct
Holyhead
3 : 1
Penrhyncoch
10 Oct
Llanuwchllyn
4 : 1
Penrhyncoch
03 Oct
Penrhyncoch
0 : 1
Gresford
25 Sept
Ruthin Town
2 : 0
Penrhyncoch
15 Sept
Penrhyncoch
0 : 1
Bala
Page 1 of 6

Caersws FC

(Away)
31 Oct
Caersws FC
1 : 1
Bangor 1876
24 Oct
Caersws FC
2 : 2
Guilsfield
10 Oct
Holyhead
1 : 1
Caersws FC
03 Oct
Caersws FC
3 : 3
Bala
26 Sept
Llanuwchllyn
2 : 5
Caersws FC
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Brickfield Rangers 13 10 1 2 28:11 31
2 Newtown 12 8 3 1 22:5 27
3 Mold Alexandra 12 8 2 2 30:14 26
4 Porthmadog 13 7 3 3 20:14 24
5 Bala 13 6 3 4 26:24 21
6 Caersws FC 12 5 5 2 25:18 20
7 Bangor 1876 12 5 3 4 24:19 18
8 Guilsfield 13 4 6 3 20:18 18
9 Buckley 13 4 3 6 25:23 15
10 Holyhead 12 4 2 6 17:20 14
11 Llanuwchllyn 12 4 2 6 23:31 14
12 Denbigh 12 4 1 7 24:26 13
13 Ruthin Town 12 3 3 6 12:22 12
14 Rhyl 12 2 5 5 21:24 11
15 Gresford 11 2 1 8 7:24 7
16 Penrhyncoch 12 0 1 11 6:37 1
Promotion - Cymru Premier 2027/2028 (Main)