Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Penya vs FC Rangers - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Andorra Andorra

Primera Divisió
søn. 8. nov. 2026
VS
10:00 a.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Penya host FC Rangers in the Primera Divisió. This matchup has a clear pattern when you look at past meetings. Penya have averaged 0.81 scored and 1.85 conceded recently, against FC Rangers's 2.14 scored and 1 conceded. Past meetings favor FC Rangers slightly — 0-5-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 10. mai 2026, ending 1:2. The numbers (1.06 xG vs 1.69) point toward FC Rangers. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

18%
Penya
22%
Uavgjort
60%
FC Rangers
Uavgjort-prognose: 22% Favoritt: FC Rangers

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

82% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Form's been kind to FC Rangers lately — more wins on the board than Penya.
  • Model gives FC Rangers a 60% chance of winning this.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).
  • These two have met 5 times recently and FC Rangers have taken 5 of them.

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 19%
Over 4.5 Mål 9%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 67.4%
Penya Rent bur 13%
FC Rangers Rent bur 14%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Penya FC Rangers
Kamper Spilt 26 28
Seire 7 17
Uavgjort 4 3
Tap 15 8
Mål Scoret 0.81 2.14
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.85 1
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.06 1.69
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

10. mai 2026 Primera Divisió
Penya vs FC Rangers
1:2
24. jan. 2026 Primera Divisió
FC Rangers vs Penya
4:0
11. jan. 2026 Andorra Cup
Penya vs FC Rangers
0:3
23. nov. 2025 Primera Divisió
Penya vs FC Rangers
1:3
1. mars 2025 Primera Divisió
FC Rangers vs Penya
6:2

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Penya 19 / 100
FC Rangers 57 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Penya FC Rangers

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips FC Rangers Win (2)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

These sides typically produce 4.40 goals when they meet.

FC Rangers let in goals in 64% of their last 28 matches.

Recent resilience: Penya stayed unbeaten in 3 of the last 5 games.

Penya found the back of the net in 50% of recent matches (26 games).

Måltrender

Penya VS FC Rangers
0.5 Mål scoret 1.88
1.5 Mål sluppet inn 1.63
63% Over 1.5 100%
25% Over 2.5 75%
13% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Penya

(Home)
11 Oct
Penya
2 : 0
Sporting Escaldes
19 Sept
Carroi
2 : 2
Penya
13 Sept
FC Santa Coloma
4 : 0
Penya
06 Sept
Penya
1 : 1
Atletic Escaldes
17 May
Atletic Escaldes
2 : 0
Penya
Page 1 of 6

FC Rangers

(Away)
11 Oct
FC Rangers
3 : 0
Carroi
20 Sept
Inter Escaldes
3 : 0
FC Rangers
13 Sept
FC Rangers
2 : 1
Esperanca
06 Sept
Casa de Portugal
1 : 1
FC Rangers
16 May
FC Rangers
2 : 0
FC Santa Coloma
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 FC Santa Coloma 4 4 0 0 17:1 12
2 Inter Escaldes 4 3 1 0 12:2 10
3 Atletic Escaldes 4 2 2 0 9:3 8
4 FC Rangers 4 2 1 1 6:5 7
5 Ordino 4 2 0 2 5:11 6
6 Esperanca 4 1 2 1 8:5 5
7 Penya 4 1 2 1 5:7 5
8 Casa de Portugal 4 0 1 3 3:12 1
9 Carroi 4 0 1 3 2:11 1
10 Sporting Escaldes 4 0 0 4 3:13 0
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - Conference League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Relegation - Primera Divisió (Relegation)