Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Pruszkow vs Podhale Nowy Targ - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Poland Poland

Division 2
lør. 7. nov. 2026
VS
11:15 a.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Pruszkow host Podhale Nowy Targ in the Division 2. This looks like a genuine coin-flip fixture. Pruszkow have averaged 1.93 scored and 1.44 conceded recently, against Podhale Nowy Targ's 1.9 scored and 1.38 conceded. No recent head-to-head history to lean on here — form is the better guide. The numbers (1.69 xG vs 1.19) point toward Pruszkow. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

30%
Pruszkow
39%
Uavgjort
31%
Podhale Nowy Targ
Uavgjort-prognose: 39% Favoritt: Draw

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

65% / Middels Sikkerhet
  • Look at the last few games and Pruszkow come out ahead of Podhale Nowy Targ on wins alone.
  • Model puts this one close, with a 39% draw probability.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 31.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 14%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 77.4%
Pruszkow Rent bur 20%
Podhale Nowy Targ Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Pruszkow Podhale Nowy Targ
Kamper Spilt 27 29
Seire 15 13
Uavgjort 5 8
Tap 7 8
Mål Scoret 1.93 1.9
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.44 1.38
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.69 1.19
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Pruszkow 31 / 100
Podhale Nowy Targ 30 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Pruszkow Podhale Nowy Targ

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Pruszkow Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Pruszkow's goal record stands at 85% scoring rate across 27 recent games.

Podhale Nowy Targ has conceded goals in 76% of their last 29 outings.

Solid form: Pruszkow remains unbeaten in 3 of 5 recent matches.

Difficult form: Podhale Nowy Targ registered 1 defeats in their last 5 games.

Måltrender

Pruszkow VS Podhale Nowy Targ
2.25 Mål scoret 1.5
0.88 Mål sluppet inn 1.13
75% Over 1.5 75%
50% Over 2.5 75%
38% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Pruszkow

(Home)
31 Oct
Leczna
3 : 0
Pruszkow
28 Oct
Pruszkow
0 : 1
Ruch Chorzow
25 Oct
Avia Swidnik
0 : 2
Pruszkow
18 Oct
Pruszkow
1 : 0
Rekord Bielsko-Biala
11 Oct
Zawisza
0 : 1
Pruszkow
Page 1 of 6

Podhale Nowy Targ

(Away)
31 Oct
Podhale Nowy Targ
2 : 2
Swit Szczecin
28 Oct
Kleczew
2 : 1
Podhale Nowy Targ
25 Oct
Tychy
0 : 0
Podhale Nowy Targ
18 Oct
Podhale Nowy Targ
0 : 0
Zielona Gora
09 Oct
Chojniczanka
2 : 2
Podhale Nowy Targ
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Pruszkow 14 10 2 2 27:15 32
2 Tychy 14 7 6 1 20:9 27
3 Leczna 14 8 2 4 31:15 26
4 Zawisza 14 6 4 4 26:20 22
5 Sandecja Nowy S. 14 6 4 4 21:17 22
6 Ol. Grudziadz 14 6 4 4 18:20 22
7 Hutnik Krakow 14 6 3 5 23:20 21
8 Podhale Nowy Targ 14 5 6 3 24:22 21
9 Chojniczanka 14 6 3 5 24:23 21
10 Legia II 14 6 1 7 28:24 19
11 Stal Stalowa Wola 14 6 1 7 23:26 19
12 Zielona Gora 14 5 4 5 22:25 19
13 Rekord Bielsko-Biala 14 5 3 6 19:17 18
14 Avia Swidnik 14 5 2 7 16:21 17
15 Kleczew 14 3 6 5 18:28 15
16 Slask Wroclaw II 14 3 1 10 22:30 10
17 Swit Szczecin 14 2 4 8 16:32 10
18 R. Rzeszow 14 0 6 8 9:23 6
Promotion - Division 1 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Division 2 (Promotion - Play Offs)
Relegation - Division 2 (Relegation - Play Offs)