Sport Picks

Stadium Background

PS Sakiet Eddaier vs Club Africain - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Tunisia Tunisia

Ligue Professionnelle 1 Stade Taïeb Mehiri, Sfax
lør. 24. okt. 2026
VS
03:30 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

PS Sakiet Eddaier host Club Africain in the Ligue Professionnelle 1. This shapes up as a tight, low-scoring affair. Recent numbers: PS Sakiet Eddaier at 2.14 goals for, 0.62 against; Club Africain at 1.38 for, 0.41 against. Past meetings favor Club Africain slightly — 0-1-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 7. aug. 2026, ending 3:2. Model xG sits at 0.75 vs 1.03, favoring Club Africain. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

60%
PS Sakiet Eddaier
22%
Uavgjort
18%
Club Africain
Uavgjort-prognose: 22% Favoritt: PS Sakiet Eddaier

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

82% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • PS Sakiet Eddaier average 2.14 goals a game right now, well clear of Club Africain's 1.38.
  • PS Sakiet Eddaier are the model's pick here, at 60%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 19.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 9%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 64.6%
PS Sakiet Eddaier Rent bur 20%
Club Africain Rent bur 19%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk PS Sakiet Eddaier Club Africain
Kamper Spilt 29 32
Seire 19 19
Uavgjort 7 11
Tap 3 2
Mål Scoret 2.14 1.38
Mål Sluppet Inn 0.62 0.41
Forventede Mål (xG) 0.75 1.03
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

7. aug. 2026 Club Friendly
Club Africain vs PS Sakiet Eddaier
3:2

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

PS Sakiet Eddaier 58 / 100
Club Africain 20 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
PS Sakiet Eddaier Club Africain

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips PS Sakiet Eddaier Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

PS Sakiet Eddaier scored in 90% of their last 29 games.

These sides typically produce 5.00 goals when they meet.

PS Sakiet Eddaier has registered 5 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Club Africain's defensive record shows goals conceded in 25% of 32 matches.

Måltrender

PS Sakiet Eddaier VS Club Africain
1 Mål scoret 1.5
0.57 Mål sluppet inn 0.5
43% Over 1.5 50%
14% Over 2.5 25%
14% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

PS Sakiet Eddaier

(Home)
10 Oct
PS Sakiet Eddaier
1 : 0
CS Sfaxien
13 Sept
Olympique Beja
1 : 1
PS Sakiet Eddaier
05 Sept
PS Sakiet Eddaier
1 : 0
Hammam-Lif
29 Aug
AS Marsa
0 : 0
PS Sakiet Eddaier
22 Aug
PS Sakiet Eddaier
2 : 0
Jeunesse Sportive
Page 1 of 6

Club Africain

(Away)
10 Oct
Ben Guerdane
2 : 1
Club Africain
03 Oct
Al Ahly Benghazi
0 : 0
Club Africain
20 Sept
Club Africain
1 : 0
Zarzis
12 Sept
Djoliba
2 : 2
Club Africain
05 Sept
Club Africain
1 : 0
Djoliba
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Esperance Tunis 5 4 0 1 10:7 12
2 PS Sakiet Eddaier 5 3 2 0 5:1 11
3 Ben Guerdane 5 3 2 0 9:6 11
4 Club Africain 4 3 0 1 4:2 9
5 Monastir 5 2 3 0 7:5 9
6 CS Sfaxien 5 2 2 1 6:4 8
7 Jeunesse Sportive 5 2 2 1 5:4 8
8 CA Bizertin 5 2 2 1 3:3 8
9 Stade Tunisien 4 2 1 1 7:5 7
10 Zarzis 5 2 0 3 5:5 6
11 AS Marsa 5 1 2 2 2:3 5
12 Etoile Sahel 5 1 1 3 5:7 4
13 Hammam-Lif 5 1 0 4 1:4 3
14 Metlaoui 5 1 0 4 3:6 3
15 Olympique Beja 5 0 2 3 4:8 2
16 Hamam-Sousse 5 0 1 4 1:7 1
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - CAF Confederation Cup 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Relegation - Ligue 2 2027/2028 (Main)