Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Ratnam SC vs Defenders FC - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Sri Lanka Sri Lanka

Super League
lør. 24. okt. 2026
VS
10:00 a.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Ratnam SC host Defenders FC in the Super League. Recent head-to-head results give a strong hint here. Recent numbers: Ratnam SC at 0.89 goals for, 2.39 against; Defenders FC at 1.52 for, 2.03 against. Head-to-head, Ratnam SC have won 0 to Defenders FC's 3, with 0 draws. They last met on 21. aug. 2026, ending 4:1. xG projections (1.81 - 2.38) back Defenders FC to edge this. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

4%
Ratnam SC
6%
Uavgjort
90%
Defenders FC
Uavgjort-prognose: 6% Favoritt: Defenders FC

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

95% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Look at the last few games and Defenders FC come out ahead of Ratnam SC on wins alone.
  • 90% — that's where the model lands on Defenders FC taking it.
  • Regular Super League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).
  • History favors Defenders FC here — 3 wins from the last 3 head-to-heads.

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 99%
Over 1.5 Mål 100%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 56.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 25%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 73.8%
Ratnam SC Rent bur 10%
Defenders FC Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Ratnam SC Defenders FC
Kamper Spilt 28 29
Seire 4 7
Uavgjort 4 9
Tap 20 13
Mål Scoret 0.89 1.52
Mål Sluppet Inn 2.39 2.03
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.81 2.38
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

21. aug. 2026 Super League
Defenders FC vs Ratnam SC
4:1
7. des. 2021 Super League
Ratnam SC vs Defenders FC
1:2
6. des. 2018 Super League
Ratnam SC vs Defenders FC
0:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Ratnam SC 10 / 100
Defenders FC 83 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Ratnam SC Defenders FC

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Defenders FC Win (2)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Defenders FC's defensive record shows goals conceded in 83% of 29 matches.

Historical meetings average 3.00 goals per match.

Attacking prowess: Ratnam SC scored in 54% of their last 28 outings.

Defenders FC lost 2 of their last 5 games.

Måltrender

Ratnam SC VS Defenders FC
0.63 Mål scoret 0.75
4 Mål sluppet inn 3
100% Over 1.5 100%
88% Over 2.5 75%
75% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Ratnam SC

(Home)
14 Sept
Ratnam SC
1 : 3
Blue Star
06 Sept
Ratnam SC
0 : 3
Red Star
01 Sept
New Young's SC
3 : 2
Ratnam SC
21 Aug
Defenders FC
4 : 1
Ratnam SC
16 Aug
Ratnam SC
1 : 5
UP Country Lions
Page 1 of 6

Defenders FC

(Away)
09 Oct
Defenders FC
5 : 1
New Young's SC
11 Sept
Defenders FC
4 : 0
New Young's SC
05 Sept
Defenders FC
1 : 2
Blue Star
30 Aug
Red Star
5 : 1
Defenders FC
21 Aug
Defenders FC
4 : 1
Ratnam SC
Page 1 of 6