Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Rhyl vs Gresford - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Wales Wales

Cymru North
lør. 28. nov. 2026
VS
02:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Rhyl host Gresford in the Cymru North. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. Rhyl have averaged 1.5 scored and 1.9 conceded recently, against Gresford's 1.21 scored and 2.62 conceded. Head-to-head, Rhyl have won 2 to Gresford's 2, with 1 draws. They last met on 26. sep. 2026, ending 3:1. The numbers (1.88 xG vs 1.56) point toward Rhyl. AI goal market prediction: Over 2.5, BTTS: GG.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

80%
Rhyl
11%
Uavgjort
9%
Gresford
Uavgjort-prognose: 11% Favoritt: Rhyl

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

93% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Look at the last few games and Rhyl come out ahead of Gresford on wins alone.
  • Model gives Rhyl a 80% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Cymru North form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 98%
Over 1.5 Mål 87.5%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 56.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 25%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 76.2%
Rhyl Rent bur 15%
Gresford Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Rhyl Gresford
Kamper Spilt 30 29
Seire 10 8
Uavgjort 5 2
Tap 15 19
Mål Scoret 1.5 1.21
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.9 2.62
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.88 1.56
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

26. sep. 2026 Cymru North
Gresford vs Rhyl
3:1
7. apr. 2026 Cymru North
Rhyl vs Gresford
1:0
29. nov. 2025 Cymru North
Gresford vs Rhyl
2:2
7. mars 2020 Cymru North
Rhyl vs Gresford
1:2
12. okt. 2019 Cymru North
Gresford vs Rhyl
1:3

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Rhyl 75 / 100
Gresford 10 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Rhyl Gresford

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Rhyl Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Rhyl's goal record stands at 87% scoring rate across 30 recent games.

Gresford has conceded goals in 86% of their last 29 outings.

Historical meetings average 3.20 goals per match.

Away concern: Gresford has suffered 3 losses in 5 recent matches.

Måltrender

Rhyl VS Gresford
1.88 Mål scoret 0.88
2.25 Mål sluppet inn 1.88
100% Over 1.5 75%
88% Over 2.5 50%
88% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Rhyl

(Home)
31 Oct
Mold Alexandra
2 : 1
Rhyl
24 Oct
Rhyl
2 : 2
Newtown
09 Oct
Ruthin Town
1 : 1
Rhyl
03 Oct
Rhyl
2 : 3
Brickfield Rangers
26 Sept
Gresford
3 : 1
Rhyl
Page 1 of 6

Gresford

(Away)
06 Nov
Bangor 1876
9 : 0
Gresford
31 Oct
Gresford
1 : 2
Ruthin Town
10 Oct
Gresford
0 : 1
Porthmadog
03 Oct
Penrhyncoch
0 : 1
Gresford
26 Sept
Gresford
3 : 1
Rhyl
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Brickfield Rangers 13 10 1 2 28:11 31
2 Newtown 13 9 3 1 24:5 30
3 Mold Alexandra 13 8 3 2 32:16 27
4 Porthmadog 13 7 3 3 20:14 24
5 Bala 14 7 3 4 27:24 24
6 Caersws FC 13 6 5 2 28:18 23
7 Bangor 1876 13 6 3 4 33:19 21
8 Guilsfield 14 4 6 4 20:19 18
9 Buckley 13 4 3 6 25:23 15
10 Denbigh 13 4 2 7 26:28 14
11 Holyhead 12 4 2 6 17:20 14
12 Llanuwchllyn 12 4 2 6 23:31 14
13 Ruthin Town 13 3 3 7 12:24 12
14 Rhyl 12 2 5 5 21:24 11
15 Gresford 12 2 1 9 7:33 7
16 Penrhyncoch 13 0 1 12 6:40 1
Promotion - Cymru Premier 2027/2028 (Main)