Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Safa Baku vs Turan - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Azerbaijan Azerbaijan

Premier League ASK Arena, Baku
søn. 11. okt. 2026
VS
02:30 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Safa Baku host Turan in the Premier League. Little to choose between these two on current form. Recent numbers: Safa Baku at 1.41 goals for, 1.03 against; Turan at 1.19 for, 0.77 against. Past meetings favor Turan slightly — 1-2-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 27. feb. 2005, ending 0:3. The numbers (0.81 xG vs 1.31) point toward Turan. AI prediction: Away (2) Win — correct score tipped at 1-2.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

22%
Safa Baku
28%
Uavgjort
50%
Turan
Uavgjort-prognose: 28% Favoritt: Turan

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

76% / Høy Sikkerhet
  • Safa Baku haven't matched Turan's recent run of results.
  • 50% — that's where the model lands on Turan taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 19%
Over 4.5 Mål 9%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 66.6%
Safa Baku Rent bur 18%
Turan Rent bur 18%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Safa Baku Turan
Kamper Spilt 29 31
Seire 13 15
Uavgjort 8 9
Tap 8 7
Mål Scoret 1.41 1.19
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.03 0.77
Forventede Mål (xG) 0.81 1.31
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

27. feb. 2005 Premier League
Safa Baku vs Turan
0:3
11. sep. 2004 Premier League
Turan vs Safa Baku
4:0
6. apr. 2004 Premier League
Safa Baku vs Turan
2:0
25. juli 2003 Premier League
Turan vs Safa Baku
1:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Safa Baku 23 / 100
Turan 49 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Safa Baku Turan

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Turan Win (2)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Safa Baku's goal record stands at 72% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

H2H data points to 2.75 goals as a typical output.

Turan has conceded goals in 52% of their last 31 outings.

Safa Baku went unbeaten in 1 of their last 5 games.

Måltrender

Safa Baku VS Turan
0.5 Mål scoret 1.13
1.5 Mål sluppet inn 1.13
50% Over 1.5 50%
38% Over 2.5 50%
13% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Safa Baku

(Home)
18 Sept
Qarabag Agdam
1 : 0
Safa Baku
14 Sept
Safa Baku
0 : 3
Sabah Baku
05 Sept
Neftci Baku
4 : 1
Safa Baku
29 Aug
Safa Baku
0 : 1
Imisli FK
22 Aug
Gabala
0 : 1
Safa Baku
Page 1 of 6

Turan

(Away)
03 Oct
Turan
0 : 2
Fenerbahce
19 Sept
Turan
1 : 0
Zira FK
13 Sept
Araz PFK
2 : 2
Turan
06 Sept
Turan
2 : 1
SumQayit FK
30 Aug
Kapaz
1 : 0
Turan
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Neftci Baku 6 5 0 1 18:5 15
2 Sabah Baku 5 5 0 0 14:1 15
3 Qarabag Agdam 5 4 1 0 9:4 13
4 Turan 6 3 2 1 6:4 11
5 Zira FK 6 3 1 2 7:8 10
6 Shamakhi 6 2 3 1 8:6 9
7 Kapaz 5 2 1 2 4:7 7
8 Gabala 6 1 1 4 2:7 4
9 Imisli FK 6 1 1 4 6:11 4
10 Safa Baku 6 1 0 5 2:11 3
11 SumQayit FK 5 0 2 3 4:8 2
12 Araz PFK 6 0 2 4 5:13 2
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - Conference League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Relegation - Premier League (Relegation)
Relegation - I Liqa 2027/2028 (Main)