Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Saint-Malo vs Les Herbiers - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Frankrike Frankrike

National 1 - Group B
lør. 21. nov. 2026
VS
05:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Saint-Malo host Les Herbiers in the National 1 - Group B. Little to choose between these two on current form. Recent numbers: Saint-Malo at 1.45 goals for, 0.97 against; Les Herbiers at 1.42 for, 1.32 against. Past meetings favor Saint-Malo slightly — 2-2-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 27. feb. 2026, ending 0:1. Model xG sits at 1.20 vs 1.00, favoring Les Herbiers. The prediction model leans Draw; both defenses could hold firm.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

31%
Saint-Malo
40%
Uavgjort
29%
Les Herbiers
Uavgjort-prognose: 40% Favoritt: Draw

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

66% / Middels Sikkerhet
  • Form's been kind to Saint-Malo lately — more wins on the board than Les Herbiers.
  • 40% chance of a draw — the model doesn't see a clear favorite.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 70%
Over 4.5 Mål 32%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 71.8%
Saint-Malo Rent bur 20%
Les Herbiers Rent bur 12%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Saint-Malo Les Herbiers
Kamper Spilt 31 31
Seire 14 12
Uavgjort 11 6
Tap 6 13
Mål Scoret 1.45 1.42
Mål Sluppet Inn 0.97 1.32
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.20 1.00
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

27. feb. 2026 National 1 - Group A
Les Herbiers vs Saint-Malo
0:1
30. aug. 2025 National 1 - Group A
Saint-Malo vs Les Herbiers
0:0
7. feb. 2025 National 1 - Group B
Saint-Malo vs Les Herbiers
2:3
6. sep. 2024 National 1 - Group B
Les Herbiers vs Saint-Malo
0:2
2. mai 2015 National 2 - Group D
Les Herbiers vs Saint-Malo
3:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Saint-Malo 32 / 100
Les Herbiers 29 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Saint-Malo Les Herbiers

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Draw (X)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Les Herbiers let in goals in 81% of their last 31 matches.

Saint-Malo's goal record stands at 68% scoring rate across 31 recent games.

These sides typically produce 2.40 goals when they meet.

Solid form: Saint-Malo remains unbeaten in 3 of 5 recent matches.

Måltrender

Saint-Malo VS Les Herbiers
1.25 Mål scoret 1.13
0.88 Mål sluppet inn 1.25
63% Over 1.5 75%
38% Over 2.5 50%
25% Over 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Saint-Malo

(Home)
31 Oct
Saint-Malo
1 : 1
Voltigeurs de Chateaubriant
17 Oct
Lorient II
3 : 1
Saint-Malo
03 Oct
Saint-Malo
2 : 1
Saumur Olympique
19 Sept
Granville
1 : 0
Saint-Malo
13 Sept
Saint-Malo
1 : 0
St. Colomban Locmine
Page 1 of 7

Les Herbiers

(Away)
30 Oct
Le Poire Sur Vie
1 : 1
Les Herbiers
17 Oct
Les Herbiers
0 : 0
Pontivy
02 Oct
Bayonne
0 : 1
Les Herbiers
19 Sept
Les Herbiers
0 : 1
Tarbes
11 Sept
Chauray
1 : 2
Les Herbiers
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Angouleme CFC 9 7 2 0 14:5 23
2 Avranches 8 5 2 1 13:3 17
3 Bayonne 8 5 1 2 11:8 16
4 Lorient II 8 4 1 3 13:7 13
5 Granville 8 3 3 2 10:10 12
6 Dinan 8 3 3 2 7:7 12
7 Tarbes 8 3 3 2 5:5 12
8 Saint-Malo 9 3 3 3 10:8 12
9 St. Colomban Locmine 8 3 2 3 7:6 11
10 Stade Briochin 8 2 4 2 9:8 10
11 Le Poire Sur Vie 8 3 1 4 10:11 10
12 Les Herbiers 8 2 3 3 6:8 9
13 Saumur Olympique 8 2 1 5 6:12 7
14 Pontivy 8 0 5 3 7:12 5
15 Voltigeurs de Chateaubriant 8 0 5 3 5:12 5
16 Chauray 8 0 1 7 5:16 1
Promotion - Ligue 3 2027/2028 (Main)