Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Sertanense vs Oliveira Hospital - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Portugal Portugal

Campeonato de Portugal - Group C
søn. 8. nov. 2026
VS
03:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Sertanense host Oliveira Hospital in the Campeonato de Portugal - Group C. This looks like a genuine coin-flip fixture. Recent numbers: Sertanense at 0.68 goals for, 1.1 against; Oliveira Hospital at 1.56 for, 0.78 against. Head-to-head, Sertanense have won 1 to Oliveira Hospital's 1, with 3 draws. They last met on 16. feb. 2021, ending 1:1. Model xG sits at 0.81 vs 1.50, favoring Oliveira Hospital. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

31%
Sertanense
39%
Uavgjort
30%
Oliveira Hospital
Uavgjort-prognose: 39% Favoritt: Draw

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

65% / Middels Sikkerhet
  • Look at the last few games and Oliveira Hospital come out ahead of Sertanense on wins alone.
  • 39% chance of a draw — the model doesn't see a clear favorite.
  • Regular Campeonato de Portugal - Group C form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 31.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 14%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 69.4%
Sertanense Rent bur 16%
Oliveira Hospital Rent bur 18%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Sertanense Oliveira Hospital
Kamper Spilt 31 32
Seire 4 16
Uavgjort 13 10
Tap 14 6
Mål Scoret 0.68 1.56
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.1 0.78
Forventede Mål (xG) 0.81 1.50
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

16. feb. 2021 Campeonato de Portugal - Group E
Sertanense vs Oliveira Hospital
1:1
4. okt. 2020 Campeonato de Portugal - Group E
Oliveira Hospital vs Sertanense
1:3
10. mai 2020 Campeonato de Portugal - Group C
Sertanense vs Oliveira Hospital
0:0
12. jan. 2020 Campeonato de Portugal - Group C
Oliveira Hospital vs Sertanense
1:1
3. feb. 2019 Campeonato de Portugal - Group C
Oliveira Hospital vs Sertanense
2:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Sertanense 31 / 100
Oliveira Hospital 31 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Sertanense Oliveira Hospital

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Oliveira Hospital Win (2)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Games between these two average 2.00 goals.

Sertanense has registered 4 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Sertanense scored in 52% of their last 31 games.

Defensive concern: Oliveira Hospital conceded in 53% of 32 recent games.

Måltrender

Sertanense VS Oliveira Hospital
0.63 Mål scoret 1.75
1.25 Mål sluppet inn 1
63% Over 1.5 63%
25% Over 2.5 50%
25% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Sertanense

(Home)
01 Nov
GD Os Nazarenos
0 : 0
Sertanense
25 Oct
Sertanense
2 : 2
Fatima
11 Oct
Os Marialvas
0 : 0
Sertanense
27 Sept
O Elvas CAD
2 : 0
Sertanense
13 Sept
Sertanense
1 : 1
Malveira
Page 1 of 7

Oliveira Hospital

(Away)
01 Nov
Oliveira Hospital
3 : 3
Nogueirense
25 Oct
GD Os Nazarenos
1 : 1
Oliveira Hospital
18 Oct
Olhanense
2 : 1
Oliveira Hospital
11 Oct
Oliveira Hospital
3 : 1
Alverca B
20 Sept
Oliveira Hospital
3 : 2
Juv. Evora
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Os Marialvas 7 5 1 1 12:4 16
2 O Elvas CAD 7 5 1 1 13:6 16
3 Mortagua FC 7 4 2 1 11:5 14
4 Oliveira Hospital 7 4 2 1 13:9 14
5 Uniao Da Serra 7 3 3 1 10:8 12
6 SB Castelo Branco 7 3 1 3 11:14 10
7 Malveira 7 2 3 2 10:11 9
8 Fatima 7 2 2 3 15:11 8
9 Nogueirense 7 1 5 1 11:13 8
10 Naval 1893 7 2 1 4 7:9 7
11 Alverca B 7 2 1 4 10:7 7
12 Sertanense 7 0 5 2 5:9 5
13 GD Os Nazarenos 7 1 2 4 5:12 5
14 Fazendense 7 0 1 6 8:23 1
Promotion - Campeonato de Portugal - Group A (Promotion Group)
Relegation - Campeonato de Portugal - Relegation Group 2026/2027 (Main)