Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Shamal vs Al Sailiya - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Qatar Qatar

QSL Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor
fre. 20. nov. 2026
VS
01:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Shamal host Al Sailiya in the QSL. Expect goals in this one — both sides have been finding the net. Shamal have averaged 1.71 scored and 1.68 conceded recently, against Al Sailiya's 1.1 scored and 2.1 conceded. Past meetings favor Al Sailiya slightly — 1-3-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 30. jan. 2026, ending 0:0. Model xG sits at 2.63 vs 1.19, favoring Shamal. AI goal market prediction: Over 2.5, BTTS: GG.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

90%
Shamal
6%
Uavgjort
4%
Al Sailiya
Uavgjort-prognose: 6% Favoritt: Shamal

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

95% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Shamal have won more games recently than Al Sailiya.
  • Model gives Shamal a 90% chance of winning this.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 99%
Over 1.5 Mål 94%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 50.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 23%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 74.2%
Shamal Rent bur 20%
Al Sailiya Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Shamal Al Sailiya
Kamper Spilt 28 29
Seire 12 8
Uavgjort 5 4
Tap 11 17
Mål Scoret 1.71 1.1
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.68 2.1
Forventede Mål (xG) 2.63 1.19
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

30. jan. 2026 QSL
Shamal vs Al Sailiya
0:0
30. aug. 2025 QSL
Al Sailiya vs Shamal
1:2
5. feb. 2023 QSL
Shamal vs Al Sailiya
0:5
10. aug. 2022 QSL
Al Sailiya vs Shamal
2:1
13. apr. 2022 QFA Cup
Shamal vs Al Sailiya
2:3

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Shamal 85 / 100
Al Sailiya 10 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Shamal Al Sailiya

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Shamal Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Al Sailiya let in goals in 86% of their last 29 matches.

Historical meetings average 3.20 goals per match.

Shamal scored in 79% of their last 28 games.

Shamal has registered 4 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Måltrender

Shamal VS Al Sailiya
2.5 Mål scoret 0.88
1.5 Mål sluppet inn 2.75
100% Over 1.5 88%
75% Over 2.5 50%
63% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Shamal

(Home)
08 Oct
Shamal
0 : 4
Al Duhail
01 Oct
Shamal
2 : 1
Muaither SC
22 Sept
Al Bidda
0 : 4
Shamal
14 Sept
Shamal
1 : 1
Al Ittihad
10 Sept
Shamal
1 : 1
Al Wakra
Page 1 of 6

Al Sailiya

(Away)
10 Oct
Al Ahli
5 : 0
Al Sailiya
28 Sept
Al Sailiya
1 : 1
Al Rayyan
20 Sept
Al Wakra
1 : 0
Al Sailiya
10 Sept
Al Sailiya
3 : 6
Al Sadd
03 Sept
Al Sailiya
0 : 2
Al Arabi (Qatar)
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Al Rayyan 5 4 1 0 10:2 13
2 Al Sadd 5 4 0 1 21:10 12
3 Al Duhail 5 2 3 0 9:3 9
4 Al Arabi (Qatar) 5 2 3 0 8:5 9
5 Shamal 5 2 2 1 10:10 8
6 Al Ahli 5 2 1 2 10:9 7
7 Al Shahaniya 5 2 1 2 8:9 7
8 Lusail 5 1 2 2 7:5 5
9 Al Wakra 5 1 2 2 7:11 5
10 Al Gharafa 5 1 1 3 6:11 4
11 Qatar SC 5 0 2 3 4:12 2
12 Al Sailiya 5 0 0 5 5:18 0
Promotion - AFC Champions League 2027/2028 (League phase)
Promotion - AFC Champions League 2 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Gulf Club Champions League 2027/2028 (Main)
Relegation - QSL (Relegation)
Relegation - QSL 2 2027/2028 (Main)