Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Shooting vs Bendel - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Nigeria Nigeria

NPFL
fre. 13. nov. 2026
VS
05:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Shooting host Bendel in the NPFL. This looks like a genuine coin-flip fixture. Shooting have averaged 1.37 scored and 1.33 conceded recently, against Bendel's 1.54 scored and 1.36 conceded. Past meetings favor Shooting slightly — 3-1-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 25. jan. 2026, ending 1:0. The numbers (1.13 xG vs 1.38) point toward Shooting. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

50%
Shooting
28%
Uavgjort
22%
Bendel
Uavgjort-prognose: 28% Favoritt: Shooting

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

76% / Høy Sikkerhet
  • Shooting carry the better recent record into this one.
  • 50% — that's where the model lands on Shooting taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 25.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 11%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 71.8%
Shooting Rent bur 17%
Bendel Rent bur 13%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Shooting Bendel
Kamper Spilt 30 28
Seire 14 13
Uavgjort 4 5
Tap 12 10
Mål Scoret 1.37 1.54
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.33 1.36
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.13 1.38
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

25. jan. 2026 NPFL
Shooting vs Bendel
1:0
30. aug. 2025 NPFL
Bendel vs Shooting
1:1
8. feb. 2025 NPFL
Shooting vs Bendel
1:0
2. okt. 2024 NPFL
Bendel vs Shooting
1:0
29. feb. 2024 NPFL
Shooting vs Bendel
1:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Shooting 48 / 100
Bendel 22 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Shooting Bendel

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Shooting Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Shooting's goal record stands at 63% scoring rate across 30 recent games.

Bendel has conceded goals in 79% of their last 28 outings.

Shooting has registered 4 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Games between these two average 1.20 goals.

Måltrender

Shooting VS Bendel
1 Mål scoret 1.38
1.38 Mål sluppet inn 1.25
63% Over 1.5 75%
38% Over 2.5 75%
38% Over 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Shooting

(Home)
01 Nov
Shooting
4 : 1
Abia Warriors
25 Oct
Ikorodu City
2 : 2
Shooting
16 Oct
Shooting
3 : 1
Ranchers Bees
11 Oct
Kun Khalifa
2 : 0
Shooting
07 Oct
Shooting
0 : 0
Kano Pillars
Page 1 of 6

Bendel

(Away)
04 Nov
Rangers International
1 : 0
Bendel
01 Nov
Kwara
1 : 2
Bendel
25 Oct
Bendel
2 : 1
Rivers United
11 Oct
Sporting Lagos
2 : 1
Bendel
04 Oct
Bendel
4 : 1
Barau
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Rangers International 10 6 3 1 16:10 21
2 Rivers United 11 4 6 1 15:5 18
3 Kano Pillars 11 4 6 1 14:11 18
4 Bendel 11 6 0 5 18:16 18
5 Nasarawa United 11 5 2 4 11:10 17
6 Plateau United 11 4 4 3 18:14 16
7 Barau 11 3 7 1 13:10 16
8 Niger Tornadoes 11 4 4 3 9:8 16
9 Katsina Utd 11 4 4 3 14:15 16
10 Shooting 11 4 3 4 16:15 15
11 Sporting Lagos 10 4 3 3 14:13 15
12 Doma United 10 4 3 3 13:13 15
13 Ikorodu City 11 3 5 3 15:13 14
14 Warri Wolves 11 3 4 4 7:8 13
15 Kwara 11 3 3 5 12:13 12
16 Kun Khalifa 11 3 3 5 9:16 12
17 Enyimba International 11 3 2 6 12:15 11
18 Abia Warriors 11 2 4 5 10:17 10
19 Ranchers Bees 10 2 3 5 11:14 9
20 Inter Lagos 11 1 3 7 6:20 3
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - CAF Confederation Cup 2027/2028 (Qualification)