Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Simba vs Saint-Luc - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

DR Congo DR Congo

Ligue 1
tir. 20. okt. 2026
VS
11:00 a.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Simba host Saint-Luc in the Ligue 1. Little to choose between these two on current form. Simba have averaged 0.69 scored and 1.11 conceded recently, against Saint-Luc's 0.7 scored and 1.1 conceded. Head-to-head, Simba have won 2 to Saint-Luc's 0, with 0 draws. They last met on 28. jan. 2026, ending 1:0. xG projections (1.20 - 1.00) back Saint-Luc to edge this. AI prediction: Draw (X). Expect a competitive, tight affair.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

42%
Simba
20%
Uavgjort
38%
Saint-Luc
Uavgjort-prognose: 20% Favoritt: Simba

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

67% / Middels Sikkerhet
  • Look at the last few games and Saint-Luc come out ahead of Simba on wins alone.
  • Model gives Simba a 42% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Ligue 1 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 70%
Over 4.5 Mål 32%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 65.4%
Simba Rent bur 20%
Saint-Luc Rent bur 12%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Simba Saint-Luc
Kamper Spilt 35 30
Seire 7 9
Uavgjort 12 8
Tap 16 13
Mål Scoret 0.69 0.7
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.11 1.1
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.20 1.00
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

28. jan. 2026 Ligue 1
Simba vs Saint-Luc
1:0
19. des. 2025 Ligue 1
Saint-Luc vs Simba
1:2

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Simba 42 / 100
Saint-Luc 37 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Simba Saint-Luc

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Draw (X)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Defensive concern: Saint-Luc conceded in 70% of 30 recent games.

H2H data points to 2.00 goals as a typical output.

Simba has registered 3 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Simba found the back of the net in 46% of recent matches (35 games).

Måltrender

Simba VS Saint-Luc
0.75 Mål scoret 2
1 Mål sluppet inn 2
50% Over 1.5 100%
13% Over 2.5 100%
13% Over 3.5 100%

Recent Form & Match History

Simba

(Home)
22 Aug
Simba
0 : 0
Power Dynamos
21 Aug
Simba
0 : 1
Red Arrows
20 Aug
Simba
0 : 1
Zesco
20 Jun
Simba
2 : 1
AS Maniema
17 Jun
Simba
0 : 0
AS Vita Club
Page 1 of 7

Saint-Luc

(Away)
11 Apr
Tanganyika
2 : 2
Saint-Luc
05 Apr
Don Bosco
3 : 1
Saint-Luc
02 Apr
Blessing
1 : 0
Saint-Luc
27 Mar
Saint-Luc
1 : 1
Groupe Bazano
25 Mar
Saint-Luc
1 : 1
Malole
Page 1 of 6

League Standings (Group 1)

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Mazembe 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
2 St Eloi Lupopo 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
3 Don Bosco 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
4 Saint-Luc 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
5 Sanga Balende 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
6 Lubumbashi Sport 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
7 New Soger 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
8 Simba 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
9 Blessing 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
10 Tanganyika 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
11 Malole 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
12 Manika 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
13 Butras 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Promotion - Ligue 1 (Championship Group)

League Standings (Group 2)

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 AS Vita Club 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
2 AS Maniema 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
3 Dauphins Noirs 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
4 FC MK Etancheite 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
5 AC Rangers 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
6 Etoile de Kivu 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
7 Aigles du Congo 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
8 Celeste 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
9 Anges Verts 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
10 New Jack 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
11 Novakin 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
12 Etoile du Congo 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Promotion - Ligue 1 (Championship Group)