Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Stade Tunisien vs Zarzis - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Tunisia Tunisia

Ligue Professionnelle 1 Stade Hedi-Enneifer, Le Bardo
lør. 17. okt. 2026
VS
03:30 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Stade Tunisien host Zarzis in the Ligue Professionnelle 1. Don't expect fireworks — both sides lean defensive. Stade Tunisien have averaged 0.93 scored and 0.78 conceded recently, against Zarzis's 0.97 scored and 0.84 conceded. Past meetings favor Stade Tunisien slightly — 2-1-2 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 4. apr. 2026, ending 0:0. Model xG sits at 0.68 vs 0.97, favoring Zarzis. The model tips Over 2.5 goals in this one.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

60%
Stade Tunisien
22%
Uavgjort
18%
Zarzis
Uavgjort-prognose: 22% Favoritt: Stade Tunisien

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

82% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Zarzis carry the better recent record into this one.
  • 60% — that's where the model lands on Stade Tunisien taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 13.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 6%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 61.8%
Stade Tunisien Rent bur 20%
Zarzis Rent bur 20%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Stade Tunisien Zarzis
Kamper Spilt 27 31
Seire 8 12
Uavgjort 10 6
Tap 9 13
Mål Scoret 0.93 0.97
Mål Sluppet Inn 0.78 0.84
Forventede Mål (xG) 0.68 0.97
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

4. apr. 2026 Ligue Professionnelle 1
Zarzis vs Stade Tunisien
0:0
4. okt. 2025 Ligue Professionnelle 1
Stade Tunisien vs Zarzis
3:0
19. jan. 2025 Ligue Professionnelle 1
Stade Tunisien vs Zarzis
1:1
1. sep. 2024 Ligue Professionnelle 1
Zarzis vs Stade Tunisien
2:0
20. apr. 2024 Tunisia Cup
Zarzis vs Stade Tunisien
0:3

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Stade Tunisien 58 / 100
Zarzis 20 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Stade Tunisien Zarzis

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Stade Tunisien Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Games between these two average 2.00 goals.

Stade Tunisien went unbeaten in 4 of their last 5 games.

Difficult form: Zarzis registered 4 defeats in their last 5 games.

Stade Tunisien found the back of the net in 52% of recent matches (27 games).

Måltrender

Stade Tunisien VS Zarzis
0.86 Mål scoret 1.38
0.57 Mål sluppet inn 0.5
43% Over 1.5 50%
29% Over 2.5 25%
14% Over 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Stade Tunisien

(Home)
12 Sept
Hamam-Sousse
1 : 3
Stade Tunisien
29 Aug
Monastir
2 : 1
Stade Tunisien
22 Aug
Stade Tunisien
1 : 1
CS Sfaxien
13 May
AS Gabes
0 : 1
Stade Tunisien
08 May
Stade Tunisien
0 : 0
Ben Guerdane
Page 1 of 6

Zarzis

(Away)
20 Sept
Club Africain
1 : 0
Zarzis
16 Sept
Zarzis
1 : 2
Monastir
12 Sept
Diambars de Saly
1 : 0
Zarzis
04 Sept
Zarzis
3 : 1
Diambars de Saly
29 Aug
CS Sfaxien
2 : 1
Zarzis
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Esperance Tunis 5 4 0 1 10:7 12
2 PS Sakiet Eddaier 5 3 2 0 5:1 11
3 Ben Guerdane 5 3 2 0 9:6 11
4 Club Africain 4 3 0 1 4:2 9
5 Monastir 5 2 3 0 7:5 9
6 CS Sfaxien 5 2 2 1 6:4 8
7 CA Bizertin 5 2 2 1 3:3 8
8 Jeunesse Sportive 4 2 1 1 5:4 7
9 Stade Tunisien 3 1 1 1 5:4 4
10 Etoile Sahel 4 1 1 2 5:6 4
11 AS Marsa 4 1 1 2 2:3 4
12 Zarzis 4 1 0 3 3:5 3
13 Metlaoui 4 1 0 3 2:4 3
14 Olympique Beja 5 0 2 3 4:8 2
15 Hamam-Sousse 4 0 1 3 1:5 1
16 Hammam-Lif 4 0 0 4 0:4 0
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - CAF Confederation Cup 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Relegation - Ligue 2 2027/2028 (Main)