Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Tampines vs Geylang - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Singapore Singapore

Premier League Tampines Stadium, Tampines
søn. 1. nov. 2026
VS
11:30 a.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Tampines host Geylang in the Premier League. Recent head-to-head results give a strong hint here. Geylang have shipped 1.97 goals a game lately, while Tampines have conceded 1.26 and scored 2.15. Head-to-head, Tampines have won 4 to Geylang's 0, with 1 draws. They last met on 11. apr. 2026, ending 4:3. xG projections (1.35 - 1.71) back Tampines to edge this. AI prediction: Draw (X). Expect a competitive, tight affair.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

36%
Tampines
30%
Uavgjort
34%
Geylang
Uavgjort-prognose: 30% Favoritt: Tampines

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

66% / Middels Sikkerhet
  • Tampines carry the better recent record into this one.
  • Win probability leans Tampines's way, sitting at 36%.
  • Regular Premier League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).
  • History favors Tampines here — 4 wins from the last 5 head-to-heads.

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 70%
Over 4.5 Mål 32%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 73.8%
Tampines Rent bur 12%
Geylang Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Tampines Geylang
Kamper Spilt 34 29
Seire 18 11
Uavgjort 6 5
Tap 10 13
Mål Scoret 2.15 1.66
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.26 1.97
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.35 1.71
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

11. apr. 2026 Premier League
Tampines vs Geylang
4:3
23. jan. 2026 Premier League
Geylang vs Tampines
1:3
24. aug. 2025 Premier League
Tampines vs Geylang
0:0
4. apr. 2025 Premier League
Tampines vs Geylang
3:1
29. okt. 2024 Premier League
Geylang vs Tampines
0:3

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Tampines 35 / 100
Geylang 33 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Tampines Geylang

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Draw (X)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Attacking prowess: Tampines scored in 85% of their last 34 outings.

Defensive concern: Geylang conceded in 83% of 29 recent games.

Historical meetings average 3.60 goals per match.

Solid form: Tampines remains unbeaten in 3 of 5 recent matches.

Måltrender

Tampines VS Geylang
1.13 Mål scoret 2.29
1.13 Mål sluppet inn 1.57
63% Over 1.5 71%
38% Over 2.5 71%
25% Over 3.5 71%

Recent Form & Match History

Tampines

(Home)
11 Oct
Tanjong Pagar
0 : 4
Tampines
07 Oct
Kuching City FC
2 : 2
Tampines
17 Sept
Shanghai Shenhua
2 : 1
Tampines
11 Sept
Tampines
2 : 0
Balestier Khalsa
06 Sept
Lion City Sailors
2 : 0
Tampines
Page 1 of 7

Geylang

(Away)
10 Oct
Geylang
3 : 1
FC Jurong
19 Sept
Young Lions
1 : 5
Geylang
14 Sept
Geylang
1 : 0
Tanjong Pagar
15 May
Geylang
3 : 4
Balestier Khalsa
09 May
Young Lions
2 : 2
Geylang
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Geylang 3 3 0 0 9:2 9
2 Tampines 2 2 0 0 6:0 6
3 FC Jurong 3 2 0 1 8:3 6
4 Lion City Sailors 2 1 1 0 8:3 4
5 Tanjong Pagar 3 1 0 2 4:8 3
6 Hougang 2 0 1 1 2:5 1
7 Balestier Khalsa 2 0 0 2 3:6 0
8 Young Lions 3 0 0 3 2:15 0
Promotion - AFC Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - AFC Champions League 2 2027/2028 (Main)