Sport Picks

Stadium Background

TOP Oss vs Waalwijk - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Nederland Nederland

Eerste Divisie Frans Heesen Stadion, Oss
fre. 6. nov. 2026
VS
07:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

TOP Oss host Waalwijk in the Eerste Divisie. Recent head-to-head results give a strong hint here. Waalwijk have shipped 1.42 goals a game lately, while TOP Oss have conceded 1.93 and scored 1.72. Past meetings favor Waalwijk slightly — 0-4-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 30. jan. 2026, ending 2:0. The numbers (1.75 xG vs 1.69) point toward Waalwijk. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

70%
TOP Oss
17%
Uavgjort
13%
Waalwijk
Uavgjort-prognose: 17% Favoritt: TOP Oss

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

88% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Waalwijk's 1.76 goals per match outpaces what TOP Oss have produced (1.72).
  • TOP Oss are the model's pick here, at 70%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).
  • These two have met 5 times recently and Waalwijk have taken 4 of them.

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 99%
Over 1.5 Mål 94%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 37.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 17%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 80.2%
TOP Oss Rent bur 13%
Waalwijk Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk TOP Oss Waalwijk
Kamper Spilt 29 33
Seire 11 11
Uavgjort 3 14
Tap 15 8
Mål Scoret 1.72 1.76
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.93 1.42
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.75 1.69
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

30. jan. 2026 Eerste Divisie
Waalwijk vs TOP Oss
2:0
21. nov. 2025 Eerste Divisie
TOP Oss vs Waalwijk
0:0
2. juli 2022 Club Friendly
Waalwijk vs TOP Oss
5:3
16. juli 2019 Club Friendly
TOP Oss vs Waalwijk
0:1
13. jan. 2019 Eerste Divisie
TOP Oss vs Waalwijk
1:2

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

TOP Oss 66 / 100
Waalwijk 14 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
TOP Oss Waalwijk

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips TOP Oss Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

TOP Oss found the back of the net in 83% of recent matches (29 games).

Waalwijk let in goals in 88% of their last 33 matches.

Historical meetings average 2.80 goals per match.

TOP Oss has registered 4 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Måltrender

TOP Oss VS Waalwijk
2.13 Mål scoret 1.88
1.5 Mål sluppet inn 1.38
88% Over 1.5 100%
88% Over 2.5 38%
50% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

TOP Oss

(Home)
28 Oct
Zwolle
1 : 2
TOP Oss
23 Oct
TOP Oss
3 : 3
Jong Ajax
16 Oct
Den Bosch
2 : 1
TOP Oss
09 Oct
TOP Oss
3 : 1
Helmond Sport
03 Oct
TOP Oss
4 : 1
Maastricht
Page 1 of 6

Waalwijk

(Away)
30 Oct
Waalwijk
1 : 2
Almere City
27 Oct
Barendrecht
2 : 3
Waalwijk
23 Oct
De Graafschap
1 : 1
Waalwijk
18 Oct
Waalwijk
1 : 1
FC Volendam
09 Oct
Heracles
3 : 0
Waalwijk
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Heracles 12 9 2 1 37:14 29
2 Venlo 12 8 1 3 34:20 25
3 FC Emmen 12 8 1 3 26:19 25
4 Almere City 13 8 1 4 27:13 25
5 Roda 13 7 4 2 17:12 25
6 NAC Breda 12 6 3 3 23:20 21
7 FC Volendam 13 6 1 6 30:22 19
8 Vitesse 12 5 2 5 16:17 17
9 Maastricht 12 5 2 5 16:27 17
10 Jong AZ Alkmaar 13 5 2 6 32:28 17
11 Jong PSV 12 4 4 4 17:19 16
12 Waalwijk 13 3 7 3 22:19 16
13 Den Bosch 12 4 3 5 18:21 15
14 De Graafschap 13 4 3 6 17:27 15
15 TOP Oss 12 4 1 7 19:20 13
16 Jong Ajax 12 3 3 6 18:29 12
17 Helmond Sport 13 3 3 7 23:28 12
18 Dordrecht 12 3 2 7 16:31 11
19 Eindhoven FC 13 3 2 8 18:28 11
20 Jong Utrecht 12 2 1 9 19:31 7
Promotion - Eredivisie 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Eredivisie (Relegation - Play Offs)