Sport Picks

Stadium Background

TSV Essingen vs Turkish SV Singen - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Tyskland Tyskland

Oberliga Baden-Württemberg
lør. 21. nov. 2026
VS
01:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

TSV Essingen host Turkish SV Singen in the Oberliga Baden-Württemberg. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. TSV Essingen have averaged 1.7 scored and 1.73 conceded recently, against Turkish SV Singen's 1.41 scored and 2.24 conceded. Head-to-head, TSV Essingen have won 0 to Turkish SV Singen's 2, with 0 draws. They last met on 16. mai 2026, ending 6:1. The numbers (2.00 xG vs 1.69) point toward TSV Essingen. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

90%
TSV Essingen
6%
Uavgjort
4%
Turkish SV Singen
Uavgjort-prognose: 6% Favoritt: TSV Essingen

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

95% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Form's been kind to TSV Essingen lately — more wins on the board than Turkish SV Singen.
  • Model gives TSV Essingen a 90% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Oberliga Baden-Württemberg form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 56.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 25%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 77.4%
TSV Essingen Rent bur 13%
Turkish SV Singen Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk TSV Essingen Turkish SV Singen
Kamper Spilt 30 29
Seire 12 8
Uavgjort 8 4
Tap 10 17
Mål Scoret 1.7 1.41
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.73 2.24
Forventede Mål (xG) 2.00 1.69
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

16. mai 2026 Oberliga Baden-Württemberg
Turkish SV Singen vs TSV Essingen
6:1
1. nov. 2025 Oberliga Baden-Württemberg
TSV Essingen vs Turkish SV Singen
1:3

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

TSV Essingen 84 / 100
Turkish SV Singen 10 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
TSV Essingen Turkish SV Singen

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips TSV Essingen Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Turkish SV Singen's defensive record shows goals conceded in 90% of 29 matches.

These sides typically produce 5.50 goals when they meet.

TSV Essingen's goal record stands at 77% scoring rate across 30 recent games.

Recent resilience: TSV Essingen stayed unbeaten in 3 of the last 5 games.

Måltrender

TSV Essingen VS Turkish SV Singen
1.75 Mål scoret 1.75
1.63 Mål sluppet inn 2.25
75% Over 1.5 88%
75% Over 2.5 88%
50% Over 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

TSV Essingen

(Home)
31 Oct
Oberachern
0 : 0
TSV Essingen
24 Oct
TSV Essingen
3 : 5
Backnang
17 Oct
FC Normannia Gmund
1 : 3
TSV Essingen
10 Oct
TSV Essingen
3 : 1
Reutlingen
03 Oct
FC 08 Villingen
1 : 0
TSV Essingen
Page 1 of 6

Turkish SV Singen

(Away)
31 Oct
Bahlinger
3 : 0
Turkish SV Singen
23 Oct
Turkish SV Singen
3 : 2
Holzhausen FC
17 Oct
Oberachern
4 : 1
Turkish SV Singen
11 Oct
Turkish SV Singen
0 : 0
Backnang
03 Oct
FC Normannia Gmund
3 : 2
Turkish SV Singen
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Backnang 14 9 4 1 37:18 31
2 Oberachern 14 9 3 2 28:11 30
3 FC 08 Villingen 14 8 3 3 27:19 27
4 Reutlingen 14 8 3 3 23:16 27
5 Bahlinger 14 7 5 2 24:16 26
6 Young Boys Reutlingen 14 6 5 3 30:21 23
7 Karlsruher II 14 6 5 3 26:24 23
8 Ravensburg 14 6 4 4 27:16 22
9 1. FC Muhlhausen 14 6 3 5 30:31 21
10 1. CfR Pforzheim 14 5 3 6 23:26 18
11 Holzhausen FC 14 5 3 6 22:25 18
12 Balingen 14 4 4 6 18:20 16
13 TSV Essingen 14 4 4 6 19:24 16
14 Turkish SV Singen 14 4 2 8 17:28 14
15 Teningen 14 4 1 9 24:36 13
16 FC Nottingen 14 4 0 10 30:25 12
17 Turkspor Neckarsulm 14 3 0 11 16:40 9
18 FC Normannia Gmund 14 2 0 12 15:40 6
Promotion - Regionalliga Sudwest 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Oberliga Schleswig-Holstein (Promotion - Play Offs)