Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Ulm vs VfR Mannheim - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Tyskland Tyskland

Regionalliga Sudwest Donaustadion, Ulm
lør. 7. nov. 2026
VS
01:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Ulm host VfR Mannheim in the Regionalliga Sudwest. History leans heavily one way in this fixture. Recent numbers: Ulm at 1.52 goals for, 1.89 against; VfR Mannheim at 1.79 for, 1.04 against. Head-to-head, Ulm have won 4 to VfR Mannheim's 0, with 1 draws. They last met on 18. apr. 2015, ending 1:0. The numbers (0.81 xG vs 1.75) point toward VfR Mannheim. The model's pick is Away (2) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

18%
Ulm
22%
Uavgjort
60%
VfR Mannheim
Uavgjort-prognose: 22% Favoritt: VfR Mannheim

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

82% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Form's been kind to VfR Mannheim lately — more wins on the board than Ulm.
  • VfR Mannheim are the model's pick here, at 60%.
  • Regular Regionalliga Sudwest form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).
  • These two have met 5 times recently and Ulm have taken 4 of them.

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 25%
Over 4.5 Mål 11%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 75.8%
Ulm Rent bur 12%
VfR Mannheim Rent bur 18%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Ulm VfR Mannheim
Kamper Spilt 27 28
Seire 7 13
Uavgjort 9 10
Tap 11 5
Mål Scoret 1.52 1.79
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.89 1.04
Forventede Mål (xG) 0.81 1.75
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

18. apr. 2015 Oberliga Baden-Württemberg
Ulm vs VfR Mannheim
1:0
17. okt. 2014 Oberliga Baden-Württemberg
VfR Mannheim vs Ulm
0:1
1. apr. 2012 Oberliga Baden-Württemberg
VfR Mannheim vs Ulm
1:1
24. sep. 2011 Oberliga Baden-Württemberg
Ulm vs VfR Mannheim
2:1
19. apr. 2008 Oberliga Baden-Württemberg
Ulm vs VfR Mannheim
3:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Ulm 19 / 100
VfR Mannheim 58 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Ulm VfR Mannheim

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips VfR Mannheim Win (2)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Ulm scored in 74% of their last 27 games.

VfR Mannheim has conceded goals in 61% of their last 28 outings.

Games between these two average 2.20 goals.

Solid form: Ulm remains unbeaten in 4 of 5 recent matches.

Måltrender

Ulm VS VfR Mannheim
1 Mål scoret 2.13
1.38 Mål sluppet inn 0.63
75% Over 1.5 75%
38% Over 2.5 50%
25% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Ulm

(Home)
25 Oct
Ulm
1 : 1
FC 08 Homburg
17 Oct
Mainz II
1 : 1
Ulm
10 Oct
Ulm
1 : 0
Eintracht Frankfurt II
03 Oct
Kassel
2 : 2
Ulm
26 Sept
Ulm
0 : 1
Eintracht Trier
Page 1 of 6

VfR Mannheim

(Away)
24 Oct
TSV Steinbach Haiger
0 : 2
VfR Mannheim
17 Oct
Kassel
0 : 3
VfR Mannheim
14 Oct
Eintracht Frankfurt II
0 : 1
VfR Mannheim
10 Oct
VfR Mannheim
2 : 0
Stutt. Kickers
26 Sept
VfR Mannheim
5 : 1
Fulda-Lehnerz
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Freiberg 13 7 6 0 32:13 27
2 Aalen 13 8 3 2 23:11 27
3 VfR Mannheim 13 7 5 1 22:9 26
4 Stutt. Kickers 13 7 2 4 22:18 23
5 Eintracht Trier 14 7 2 5 16:17 23
6 Kickers Offenbach 13 6 3 4 23:17 21
7 FC 08 Homburg 14 5 6 3 18:17 21
8 Freiburg II 13 5 5 3 24:18 20
9 Sandhausen 14 5 4 5 21:24 19
10 TSV Steinbach Haiger 14 4 5 5 22:22 17
11 Eintracht Frankfurt II 13 5 1 7 16:18 16
12 FSV Frankfurt 14 3 5 6 22:25 14
13 Kassel 13 4 2 7 21:28 14
14 Mainz II 14 4 2 8 15:27 14
15 Astoria Walldorf 13 3 4 6 20:22 13
16 Kaiserslautern II 13 2 5 6 14:27 11
17 Ulm 13 1 7 5 16:23 10
18 Fulda-Lehnerz 13 2 3 8 17:28 9
Promotion - 3. Liga 2027/2028 (Main)