Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Venlo vs Eindhoven FC - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Nederland Nederland

Eerste Divisie Seacon - De Koel, Venlo
lør. 14. nov. 2026
VS
07:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Venlo host Eindhoven FC in the Eerste Divisie. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. Venlo have averaged 2.14 scored and 1.72 conceded recently, against Eindhoven FC's 1.34 scored and 1.97 conceded. Past meetings favor Venlo slightly — 3-0-2 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 7. feb. 2026, ending 1:0. The numbers (2.38 xG vs 1.75) point toward Venlo. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

90%
Venlo
6%
Uavgjort
4%
Eindhoven FC
Uavgjort-prognose: 6% Favoritt: Venlo

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

95% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Look at the last few games and Venlo come out ahead of Eindhoven FC on wins alone.
  • Model gives Venlo a 90% chance of winning this.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 99%
Over 1.5 Mål 94%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 56.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 25%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 75.8%
Venlo Rent bur 12%
Eindhoven FC Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Venlo Eindhoven FC
Kamper Spilt 29 29
Seire 14 8
Uavgjort 4 6
Tap 11 15
Mål Scoret 2.14 1.34
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.72 1.97
Forventede Mål (xG) 2.38 1.75
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

7. feb. 2026 Eerste Divisie
Venlo vs Eindhoven FC
1:0
24. okt. 2025 Eerste Divisie
Eindhoven FC vs Venlo
0:1
22. mars 2025 Eerste Divisie
Venlo vs Eindhoven FC
2:2
13. des. 2024 Eerste Divisie
Eindhoven FC vs Venlo
1:3
23. feb. 2024 Eerste Divisie
Venlo vs Eindhoven FC
2:2

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Venlo 83 / 100
Eindhoven FC 10 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Venlo Eindhoven FC

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Venlo Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Venlo's goal record stands at 83% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

Eindhoven FC's defensive record shows goals conceded in 79% of 29 matches.

Games between these two average 2.80 goals.

Solid form: Venlo remains unbeaten in 4 of 5 recent matches.

Måltrender

Venlo VS Eindhoven FC
2.63 Mål scoret 1.88
1.63 Mål sluppet inn 2.13
100% Over 1.5 88%
75% Over 2.5 88%
63% Over 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Venlo

(Home)
31 Oct
Maastricht
1 : 2
Venlo
28 Oct
Venlo
0 : 2
Vitesse
24 Oct
Dordrecht
2 : 4
Venlo
16 Oct
Venlo
4 : 4
Jong AZ Alkmaar
09 Oct
Jong Ajax
0 : 3
Venlo
Page 1 of 6

Eindhoven FC

(Away)
30 Oct
Helmond Sport
3 : 2
Eindhoven FC
27 Oct
Eindhoven FC
5 : 3
FC Volendam
23 Oct
Eindhoven FC
1 : 2
Jong PSV
16 Oct
Eindhoven FC
0 : 1
Vitesse
09 Oct
Almere City
3 : 0
Eindhoven FC
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Heracles 13 10 2 1 39:14 32
2 Venlo 13 9 1 3 36:21 28
3 Almere City 13 8 1 4 27:13 25
4 Roda 13 7 4 2 17:12 25
5 FC Emmen 13 8 1 4 26:24 25
6 NAC Breda 13 7 3 3 25:20 24
7 FC Volendam 13 6 1 6 30:22 19
8 Den Bosch 13 5 3 5 23:21 18
9 Vitesse 13 5 3 5 17:18 18
10 Jong AZ Alkmaar 13 5 2 6 32:28 17
11 Maastricht 13 5 2 6 17:29 17
12 Waalwijk 13 3 7 3 22:19 16
13 Jong PSV 13 4 4 5 17:21 16
14 De Graafschap 13 4 3 6 17:27 15
15 TOP Oss 13 4 1 8 19:22 13
16 Jong Ajax 13 3 4 6 19:30 13
17 Helmond Sport 13 3 3 7 23:28 12
18 Eindhoven FC 13 3 2 8 18:28 11
19 Dordrecht 13 3 2 8 18:34 11
20 Jong Utrecht 13 3 1 9 22:33 10
Promotion - Eredivisie 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Eredivisie (Relegation - Play Offs)