Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Vitoria Guimaraes vs FC Porto - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Portugal Portugal

Liga Portugal Estádio D. Afonso Henriques, Guimarães
søn. 8. nov. 2026
VS
06:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Vitoria Guimaraes host FC Porto in the Liga Portugal. Both sides' recent runs tell most of the story. Recent numbers: Vitoria Guimaraes at 1.44 goals for, 1.04 against; FC Porto at 1.63 for, 0.8 against. Past meetings favor FC Porto slightly — 1-3-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 18. jan. 2026, ending 0:1. xG projections (1.25 - 1.31) back FC Porto to edge this. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

70%
Vitoria Guimaraes
17%
Uavgjort
13%
FC Porto
Uavgjort-prognose: 17% Favoritt: Vitoria Guimaraes

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

88% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Look at the last few games and FC Porto come out ahead of Vitoria Guimaraes on wins alone.
  • Vitoria Guimaraes are the model's pick here, at 70%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 31.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 14%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 67%
Vitoria Guimaraes Rent bur 18%
FC Porto Rent bur 11%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Vitoria Guimaraes FC Porto
Kamper Spilt 27 30
Seire 12 21
Uavgjort 5 3
Tap 10 6
Mål Scoret 1.44 1.63
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.04 0.8
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.25 1.31
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

18. jan. 2026 Liga Portugal
Vitoria Guimaraes vs FC Porto
0:1
4. des. 2025 League Cup
FC Porto vs Vitoria Guimaraes
1:3
11. aug. 2025 Liga Portugal
FC Porto vs Vitoria Guimaraes
3:0
24. feb. 2025 Liga Portugal
FC Porto vs Vitoria Guimaraes
1:1
21. sep. 2024 Liga Portugal
Vitoria Guimaraes vs FC Porto
0:3

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Vitoria Guimaraes 67 / 100
FC Porto 14 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Vitoria Guimaraes FC Porto

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Vitoria Guimaraes Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Vitoria Guimaraes found the back of the net in 70% of recent matches (27 games).

FC Porto's defensive record shows goals conceded in 60% of 30 matches.

H2H data points to 2.60 goals as a typical output.

Vitoria Guimaraes went unbeaten in 4 of their last 5 games.

Måltrender

Vitoria Guimaraes VS FC Porto
1.13 Mål scoret 2
0.63 Mål sluppet inn 1.38
50% Over 1.5 88%
25% Over 2.5 75%
13% Over 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Vitoria Guimaraes

(Home)
23 Oct
Vitoria Guimaraes
5 : 0
Maritimo
17 Oct
ACDR Lamelas
0 : 1
Vitoria Guimaraes
11 Oct
Benfica
2 : 0
Vitoria Guimaraes
25 Sept
Chaves
0 : 1
Vitoria Guimaraes
20 Sept
Vitoria Guimaraes
1 : 1
Moreirense
Page 1 of 6

FC Porto

(Away)
28 Oct
FC Porto
1 : 0
Academico Viseu
24 Oct
Gil Vicente
0 : 1
FC Porto
20 Oct
FC Porto
0 : 1
PSV
14 Oct
Betis
3 : 2
FC Porto
10 Oct
Maritimo
1 : 2
FC Porto
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 FC Porto 9 9 0 0 21:4 27
2 Benfica 9 7 1 1 26:8 22
3 Sporting CP 10 6 3 1 23:11 21
4 Santa Clara 9 5 3 1 13:6 18
5 Arouca 9 5 2 2 12:7 17
6 Academico Viseu 9 5 2 2 13:11 17
7 Gil Vicente 9 4 2 3 8:7 14
8 Alverca 9 3 2 4 13:13 11
9 Braga 9 3 2 4 9:11 11
10 Moreirense 9 3 2 4 11:16 11
11 Famalicao 9 2 4 3 14:11 10
12 Estrela da Amadora 9 2 4 3 14:17 10
13 Vitoria Guimaraes 9 2 2 5 10:10 8
14 Maritimo 9 2 2 5 9:19 8
15 Nacional 9 2 1 6 10:18 7
16 Rio Ave 9 2 1 6 8:21 7
17 Casa Pia 10 2 1 7 5:19 7
18 Estoril 9 0 2 7 5:15 2
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (League phase)
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - Europa League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - Conference League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Relegation - Liga Portugal (Relegation)
Relegation - Liga Portugal 2 2027/2028 (Main)