Sport Picks

Stadium Background

7 de Abril vs Serra Macaense

Brazil Brazil

Carioca B2
Mon, Sep 7, 2026
VS
05:45 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

7 de Abril host Serra Macaense in the Carioca B2. Little to choose between these two on current form. Recent numbers: 7 de Abril at 1.15 goals for, 1.4 against; Serra Macaense at 1.1 for, 1.07 against. Past meetings favor 7 de Abril slightly — 0-0-2 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Sep 28, 2025, ending 1:1. Model xG sits at 1.00 vs 1.56, favoring Serra Macaense. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

21%
7 de Abril
15%
Draws
64%
Serra Macaense
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Serra Macaense

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

64% / High Confidence
  • 7 de Abril haven't matched Serra Macaense's recent run of results.
  • 64% chance of a draw — the model doesn't see a clear favorite.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 19%
Over 4.5 Goals 9%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 69.8%
7 de Abril Clean Sheet 15%
Serra Macaense Clean Sheet 15%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric 7 de Abril Serra Macaense
Matches Played 20 29
Wins 4 11
Draws 6 10
Losses 10 8
Goals Scored 1.15 1.1
Goals Conceded 1.4 1.07
Expected Goals (xG) 1.00 1.56
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Sep 28, 2025 Carioca B2
Serra Macaense vs 7 de Abril
1:1
Oct 25, 2024 Carioca B2
7 de Abril vs Serra Macaense
0:0

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

7 de Abril 35 / 100
Serra Macaense 21 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
7 de Abril Serra Macaense

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Serra Macaense Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Serra Macaense let in goals in 66% of their last 29 matches.

7 de Abril's goal record stands at 55% scoring rate across 20 recent games.

H2H data points to 1.00 goals as a typical output.

Recent resilience: 7 de Abril stayed unbeaten in 1 of the last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

7 de Abril VS Serra Macaense
1.38 Goals Scored 1.25
1.88 Goals Conceded 0.63
88% Over 1.5 63%
63% Over 2.5 25%
25% Over 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

7 de Abril

(Home)
30 Aug
Santa Cruz RJ
2 : 0
7 de Abril
09 Nov
Macae
2 : 0
7 de Abril
06 Nov
7 de Abril
6 : 2
FC Rio de Janeiro
02 Nov
Goytacaz
2 : 1
7 de Abril
27 Oct
7 de Abril
0 : 1
Santa Cruz RJ
Page 1 of 4

Serra Macaense

(Away)
30 Aug
Serra Macaense
0 : 1
Friburguense
09 Nov
Belford Roxo
2 : 0
Serra Macaense
06 Nov
Serra Macaense
2 : 1
Macae
02 Nov
FC Rio de Janeiro
0 : 2
Serra Macaense
26 Oct
Serra Macaense
1 : 0
Goytacaz
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Belford Roxo 1 1 0 0 4:0 3
2 FC Rio de Janeiro 1 1 0 0 3:1 3
3 Santa Cruz RJ 1 1 0 0 2:0 3
4 Cardoso Moreira 1 1 0 0 1:0 3
5 Friburguense 1 1 0 0 1:0 3
6 Barra Mansa 1 0 1 0 2:2 1
7 Campos AA 1 0 1 0 2:2 1
8 Paduano EC 1 0 0 1 0:1 0
9 Serra Macaense 1 0 0 1 0:1 0
10 Buzios 1 0 0 1 1:3 0
11 7 de Abril 1 0 0 1 0:2 0
12 Paraty 1 0 0 1 0:4 0
Promotion - Carioca B2 (Play Offs)
Relegation - Carioca C 2027 (Main)