Sport Picks

Stadium Background

AD Marco 09 vs Paredes - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Portugal Portugal

Liga 3 Municipal de Marco de Canaveses, Marco de Canaveses
Sat, Nov 7, 2026
VS
08:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

AD Marco 09 host Paredes in the Liga 3. This looks like a genuine coin-flip fixture. AD Marco 09 have averaged 0.9 scored and 1.1 conceded recently, against Paredes's 1.97 scored and 0.97 conceded. Past meetings favor Paredes slightly — 0-3-2 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on May 3, 2026, ending 2:2. Model xG sits at 0.88 vs 1.69, favoring Paredes. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

28%
AD Marco 09
20%
Draws
52%
Paredes
Draw rate projection: 20% Favored: Paredes

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

52% / Medium Confidence
  • Paredes carry the better recent record into this one.
  • Model gives Paredes a 52% chance of winning this.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 25%
Over 4.5 Goals 11%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 68.2%
AD Marco 09 Clean Sheet 13%
Paredes Clean Sheet 17%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric AD Marco 09 Paredes
Matches Played 29 29
Wins 11 18
Draws 8 5
Losses 10 6
Goals Scored 0.9 1.97
Goals Conceded 1.1 0.97
Expected Goals (xG) 0.88 1.69
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

May 3, 2026 Liga 3
Paredes vs AD Marco 09
2:2
Feb 14, 2026 Liga 3
AD Marco 09 vs Paredes
0:2
Jan 11, 2026 Liga 3
AD Marco 09 vs Paredes
0:3
Oct 5, 2025 Liga 3
Paredes vs AD Marco 09
2:0
Jun 1, 2025 Campeonato de Portugal - Group A
Paredes vs AD Marco 09
0:0

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

AD Marco 09 10 / 100
Paredes 84 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
AD Marco 09 Paredes

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Paredes Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

AD Marco 09 scored in 66% of their last 29 games.

Paredes has conceded goals in 66% of their last 29 outings.

These sides typically produce 2.20 goals when they meet.

Solid form: AD Marco 09 remains unbeaten in 3 of 5 recent matches.

Scoring Trends

AD Marco 09 VS Paredes
0.75 Goals Scored 2.5
0.88 Goals Conceded 1
50% Over 1.5 75%
25% Over 2.5 75%
0% Over 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

AD Marco 09

(Home)
31 Oct
Trofense
0 : 2
AD Marco 09
25 Oct
AD Marco 09
0 : 0
AD Fafe
17 Oct
SC Farense
3 : 0
AD Marco 09
10 Oct
Leca
2 : 0
AD Marco 09
20 Sept
AD Marco 09
1 : 0
Maia Lidador
Page 1 of 6

Paredes

(Away)
01 Nov
Paredes
2 : 1
Sao Joao de Ver
24 Oct
Paredes
4 : 0
Trofense
18 Oct
Paredes
1 : 0
Famalicao
10 Oct
SC Vianense
3 : 3
Paredes
20 Sept
Paredes
5 : 1
Maria de Fonte
Page 1 of 6

League Standings (Group 1)

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Paredes 8 6 1 1 17:8 19
2 AD Marco 09 8 4 2 2 8:5 14
3 AD Fafe 8 3 4 1 13:7 13
4 Leca 8 4 1 3 11:9 13
5 SC Vianense 8 2 4 2 12:13 10
6 Vitoria Guimaraes B 8 2 3 3 10:10 9
7 Sao Joao de Ver 8 2 3 3 9:10 9
8 Varzim 8 3 0 5 11:13 9
9 Pacos Ferreira 8 2 2 4 8:13 8
10 Trofense 8 1 2 5 4:15 5
Promotion - Liga 3 (Promotion Group)
Relegation - Liga 3 (Relegation Group)

League Standings (Group 2)

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 CF Os Belenenses 8 6 2 0 18:6 20
2 Atletico CP 8 5 2 1 17:7 17
3 Mafra 8 3 3 2 16:11 12
4 Caldas SC 8 3 2 3 10:12 11
5 Oliveirense 8 2 4 2 10:11 10
6 Santarem 8 3 1 4 9:14 10
7 Louletano 8 2 2 4 10:12 8
8 Covilha 8 1 4 3 5:8 7
9 Vitoria Sernache 8 2 1 5 6:15 7
10 Lusitano GC 8 1 3 4 6:11 6
Promotion - Liga 3 (Promotion Group)
Relegation - Liga 3 (Relegation Group)