Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Aluminij W vs ZNK Mura W - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Slovenia Slovenia

1. SZNL Women
Sat, Oct 31, 2026
VS
10:00 AM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Aluminij W host ZNK Mura W in the 1. SZNL Women. This matchup has a clear pattern when you look at past meetings. Aluminij W have averaged 2.46 scored and 4.82 conceded recently, against ZNK Mura W's 6.34 scored and 0.94 conceded. Head-to-head, Aluminij W have won 0 to ZNK Mura W's 4, with 0 draws. They last met on Apr 4, 2026, ending 9:1. Model xG sits at 2.31 vs 4.00, favoring ZNK Mura W. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

28%
Aluminij W
15%
Draws
57%
ZNK Mura W
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: ZNK Mura W

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

57% / Medium Confidence
  • Look at the last few games and ZNK Mura W come out ahead of Aluminij W on wins alone.
  • 57% — that's where the model lands on ZNK Mura W taking it.
  • Regular 1. SZNL Women form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 88%).
  • ZNK Mura W have won 4 of the last 4 meetings between these two.

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 99%
Over 1.5 Goals 94%
Over 2.5 Goals 88%
Over 3.5 Goals 75.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 34%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 66.2%
Aluminij W Clean Sheet 10%
ZNK Mura W Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Aluminij W ZNK Mura W
Matches Played 28 32
Wins 9 24
Draws 1 1
Losses 18 7
Goals Scored 2.46 6.34
Goals Conceded 4.82 0.94
Expected Goals (xG) 2.31 4.00
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Apr 4, 2026 1. SZNL Women
ZNK Mura W vs Aluminij W
9:1
Oct 19, 2025 1. SZNL Women
Aluminij W vs ZNK Mura W
0:13
Nov 3, 2024 1. SZNL Women
ZNK Mura W vs Aluminij W
5:0
Aug 25, 2024 1. SZNL Women
Aluminij W vs ZNK Mura W
0:10

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Aluminij W 10 / 100
ZNK Mura W 83 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Aluminij W ZNK Mura W

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick ZNK Mura W Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

These sides typically produce 9.50 goals when they meet.

Attacking prowess: Aluminij W scored in 54% of their last 28 outings.

ZNK Mura W let in goals in 50% of their last 32 matches.

Aluminij W has registered 2 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Scoring Trends

Aluminij W VS ZNK Mura W
3.5 Goals Scored 4.38
4.13 Goals Conceded 1.13
88% Over 1.5 100%
88% Over 2.5 88%
88% Over 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

Aluminij W

(Home)
04 Oct
Zalec Trbovlje W
0 : 11
Aluminij W
27 Sept
Aluminij W
0 : 6
Radomlje W
20 Sept
Ol. Ljubljana W
7 : 1
Aluminij W
13 Sept
Aluminij W
0 : 8
Ajdovscina Primorje W
06 Sept
Gazon W
3 : 7
Aluminij W
Page 1 of 6

ZNK Mura W

(Away)
04 Oct
Radomlje W
2 : 1
ZNK Mura W
28 Sept
ZNK Mura W
3 : 2
Ol. Ljubljana W
20 Sept
Ajdovscina Primorje W
0 : 3
ZNK Mura W
13 Sept
ZNK Mura W
7 : 0
Gazon W
06 Sept
Cerklje W
0 : 10
ZNK Mura W
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Radomlje W 6 6 0 0 44:1 18
2 Ajdovscina Primorje W 7 6 0 1 37:4 18
3 ZNK Mura W 6 5 0 1 34:4 15
4 Ol. Ljubljana W 7 4 1 2 43:5 13
5 ZNK Ljubljana W 7 3 1 2 23:7 13
6 Krim W 6 3 0 3 19:24 9
7 Aluminij W 7 3 0 4 28:33 9
8 Gazon W 6 2 0 4 6:24 6
9 Malecnik W 6 1 0 5 11:28 3
10 Cerklje W 6 0 0 6 2:42 0
11 Zalec Trbovlje W 6 0 0 5 1:76 0
Promotion - 1. SZNL Women (Championship Group)
Relegation - 1. SZNL Women (Relegation Group)