Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Ararat Yerevan vs Alashkert - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Armenia Armenia

Premier League Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, Yerevan
Sat, Oct 31, 2026
VS
04:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Ararat Yerevan host Alashkert in the Premier League. History leans heavily one way in this fixture. Recent numbers: Ararat Yerevan at 1.03 goals for, 1.87 against; Alashkert at 1.6 for, 1.07 against. Head-to-head, Ararat Yerevan have won 1 to Alashkert's 4, with 0 draws. They last met on Aug 3, 2026, ending 3:0. Model xG sits at 0.75 vs 1.94, favoring Alashkert. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

33%
Ararat Yerevan
35%
Draws
32%
Alashkert
Draw rate projection: 35% Favored: Draw

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

32% / Low Confidence
  • Alashkert have won more games recently than Ararat Yerevan.
  • Alashkert are the model's pick here, at 50%.
  • Regular Premier League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).
  • Alashkert have won 4 of the last 5 meetings between these two.

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 19%
Over 4.5 Goals 9%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 70.6%
Ararat Yerevan Clean Sheet 10%
Alashkert Clean Sheet 19%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Ararat Yerevan Alashkert
Matches Played 30 30
Wins 9 13
Draws 5 9
Losses 16 8
Goals Scored 1.03 1.6
Goals Conceded 1.87 1.07
Expected Goals (xG) 0.75 1.94
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Aug 3, 2026 Premier League
Alashkert vs Ararat Yerevan
3:0
Apr 14, 2026 Premier League
Alashkert vs Ararat Yerevan
2:0
Apr 11, 2026 Premier League
Ararat Yerevan vs Alashkert
2:3
Aug 16, 2025 Premier League
Alashkert vs Ararat Yerevan
3:0
Apr 18, 2025 Premier League
Ararat Yerevan vs Alashkert
3:2

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Ararat Yerevan 22 / 100
Alashkert 49 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Ararat Yerevan Alashkert

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Alashkert Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

H2H data points to 3.60 goals as a typical output.

Attacking prowess: Ararat Yerevan scored in 63% of their last 30 outings.

Defensive concern: Alashkert conceded in 73% of 30 recent games.

Ararat Yerevan has registered 3 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Scoring Trends

Ararat Yerevan VS Alashkert
0.75 Goals Scored 2.25
1.63 Goals Conceded 0.75
75% Over 1.5 88%
50% Over 2.5 63%
13% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Ararat Yerevan

(Home)
11 Oct
Urartu
2 : 2
Ararat Yerevan
03 Oct
Ararat Yerevan
0 : 4
Ararat-Armenia
20 Sept
Ararat Yerevan
1 : 0
Syunik
12 Sept
FC Gandzasar
0 : 2
Ararat Yerevan
05 Sept
Ararat Yerevan
0 : 1
Ararat-Armenia
Page 1 of 6

Alashkert

(Away)
10 Oct
Ararat-Armenia
1 : 1
Alashkert
19 Sept
Alashkert
3 : 3
Pyunik Yerevan
13 Sept
Sardarapat
1 : 1
Alashkert
03 Sept
Alashkert
4 : 0
Van
28 Aug
Urartu
1 : 1
Alashkert
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Noah 9 9 0 0 26:6 27
2 Pyunik Yerevan 9 6 3 0 23:8 21
3 Ararat-Armenia 9 6 2 1 18:9 20
4 Alashkert 9 4 4 1 19:7 16
5 Urartu 9 3 3 3 14:12 12
6 Sardarapat 9 3 3 3 15:17 12
7 Shirak Gyumri 9 3 1 5 11:12 10
8 Ararat Yerevan 9 3 1 5 8:15 10
9 BKMA 9 2 2 5 8:15 8
10 Van 9 2 1 6 6:21 7
11 Syunik 9 1 2 6 5:17 5
12 FC Gandzasar 9 1 0 8 8:22 3
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - Conference League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Relegation - First League 2027/2028 (Main)