Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Artis Brno B vs Hlubina - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Czech Republic Czech Republic

3. MSFL Stadium SK Lisen, Brno
Sun, Oct 25, 2026
VS
03:30 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Artis Brno B host Hlubina in the 3. MSFL. Both sides' recent runs tell most of the story. Artis Brno B have averaged 2.72 scored and 0.52 conceded recently, against Hlubina's 2.24 scored and 1.69 conceded. No recent head-to-head history to lean on here — form is the better guide. xG projections (1.88 - 1.00) back Artis Brno B to edge this. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

51%
Artis Brno B
35%
Draws
14%
Hlubina
Draw rate projection: 35% Favored: Artis Brno B

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

51% / Medium Confidence
  • Look at the last few games and Artis Brno B come out ahead of Hlubina on wins alone.
  • Model gives Artis Brno B a 51% chance of winning this.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 44%
Over 4.5 Goals 20%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 76.6%
Artis Brno B Clean Sheet 20%
Hlubina Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Artis Brno B Hlubina
Matches Played 29 29
Wins 22 14
Draws 7 7
Losses 0 8
Goals Scored 2.72 2.24
Goals Conceded 0.52 1.69
Expected Goals (xG) 1.88 1.00
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Artis Brno B 85 / 100
Hlubina 10 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Artis Brno B Hlubina

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Artis Brno B Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Attacking prowess: Artis Brno B scored in 86% of their last 29 outings.

Hlubina's defensive record shows goals conceded in 83% of 29 matches.

Artis Brno B has registered 5 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Hlubina's recent record shows 3 losses from the last 5 matches.

Scoring Trends

Artis Brno B VS Hlubina
1.88 Goals Scored 1.5
0.5 Goals Conceded 1.88
75% Over 1.5 88%
38% Over 2.5 63%
38% Over 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Artis Brno B

(Home)
13 Oct
Artis Brno B
1 : 1
Brno B
02 Oct
SK Hranice
1 : 1
Artis Brno B
25 Sept
Karvina B
2 : 2
Artis Brno B
20 Sept
Vitkovice
0 : 0
Artis Brno B
13 Sept
Artis Brno B
4 : 1
Zlin B
Page 1 of 6

Hlubina

(Away)
11 Oct
Slovacko B
5 : 2
Hlubina
03 Oct
Hlubina
1 : 4
Hodonin
26 Sept
Nove Mesto na Morave
3 : 2
Hlubina
19 Sept
Hlubina
1 : 1
Polanka nad Odrou
13 Sept
Havirov
0 : 0
Hlubina
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Artis Brno B 12 7 5 0 21:5 26
2 Unicov 12 8 2 2 26:14 26
3 Brno B 12 7 3 2 25:17 24
4 SK Hranice 13 7 2 4 18:11 23
5 FK Frydek-Mistek 12 6 3 3 19:13 21
6 Sigma Olomouc B 12 6 1 5 20:16 19
7 Slovacko B 12 5 3 4 21:14 18
8 Hodonin 12 5 2 5 17:13 17
9 Vitkovice 13 4 4 5 13:15 16
10 Hlubina 12 4 3 5 28:27 15
11 Uhersky Brod 12 4 3 5 18:22 15
12 Zlin B 12 4 3 5 13:17 15
13 Karvina B 12 4 2 6 19:21 14
14 Nove Mesto na Morave 12 4 2 6 13:24 14
15 FK Blansko 12 2 5 5 18:28 11
16 Vsetin 12 3 1 8 11:26 10
17 Polanka nad Odrou 12 2 3 7 11:17 9
18 Havirov 12 1 5 6 9:20 8
Promotion - ChNL 2027/2028 (Main)