Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Atyrau vs Ertis Pavlodar - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Kazakhstan Kazakhstan

Premier League Munaishy Stadium, Atyrau
Sun, Oct 25, 2026
VS
11:00 AM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Atyrau host Ertis Pavlodar in the Premier League. This matchup has a clear pattern when you look at past meetings. Atyrau have averaged 0.86 scored and 1.11 conceded recently, against Ertis Pavlodar's 0.96 scored and 1.36 conceded. Past meetings favor Ertis Pavlodar slightly — 0-4-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Mar 16, 2026, ending 1:1. xG projections (1.25 - 1.38) back Ertis Pavlodar to edge this. The prediction model leans Draw; both defenses could hold firm.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

34%
Atyrau
15%
Draws
51%
Ertis Pavlodar
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Ertis Pavlodar

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

15% / Low Confidence
  • Form's been kind to Ertis Pavlodar lately — more wins on the board than Atyrau.
  • 36% — that's where the model lands on Atyrau taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).
  • History favors Ertis Pavlodar here — 4 wins from the last 5 head-to-heads.

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 70%
Over 4.5 Goals 32%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 71.8%
Atyrau Clean Sheet 17%
Ertis Pavlodar Clean Sheet 11%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Atyrau Ertis Pavlodar
Matches Played 28 28
Wins 6 7
Draws 11 8
Losses 11 13
Goals Scored 0.86 0.96
Goals Conceded 1.11 1.36
Expected Goals (xG) 1.25 1.38
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Mar 16, 2026 Premier League
Ertis Pavlodar vs Atyrau
1:1
Aug 31, 2019 Premier League
Atyrau vs Ertis Pavlodar
0:3
May 26, 2019 Premier League
Ertis Pavlodar vs Atyrau
1:0
Mar 15, 2019 Premier League
Atyrau vs Ertis Pavlodar
1:3
Sep 30, 2018 Premier League
Ertis Pavlodar vs Atyrau
1:0

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Atyrau 36 / 100
Ertis Pavlodar 33 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Atyrau Ertis Pavlodar

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Draw (X)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Ertis Pavlodar's defensive record shows goals conceded in 89% of 27 matches.

Atyrau scored in 61% of their last 28 games.

H2H data points to 2.20 goals as a typical output.

Atyrau has registered 2 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Scoring Trends

Atyrau VS Ertis Pavlodar
0.88 Goals Scored 1.25
1.5 Goals Conceded 1.63
75% Over 1.5 88%
38% Over 2.5 63%
13% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Atyrau

(Home)
10 Oct
Zhenis
1 : 2
Atyrau
17 Sept
Atyrau
0 : 3
Ordabasy
12 Sept
Kaisar Kyzylorda
1 : 0
Atyrau
05 Sept
Kyzylzhar
0 : 1
Atyrau
30 Aug
Atyrau
2 : 3
FC Astana
Page 1 of 6

Ertis Pavlodar

(Away)
10 Oct
Ertis Pavlodar
0 : 2
Kyzylzhar
18 Sept
Altai
1 : 2
Ertis Pavlodar
13 Sept
Ertis Pavlodar
2 : 1
Okzhetpes
05 Sept
Zhetysu Taldykorgan
1 : 0
Ertis Pavlodar
30 Aug
Ertis Pavlodar
2 : 1
Aktobe
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Ordabasy 27 20 4 3 55:19 64
2 Kairat Almaty 27 18 6 3 52:20 60
3 FC Astana 26 14 6 6 43:27 48
4 Aktobe 27 13 6 8 41:32 45
5 Okzhetpes 27 13 6 8 41:37 45
6 Yelimay Semey 26 10 8 8 36:36 38
7 Tobol 27 11 4 12 35:36 37
8 Ulytau 27 9 8 10 26:32 35
9 Zhenis 27 8 8 11 27:34 32
10 Kaspij Aktau 27 9 5 13 29:37 32
11 Kyzylzhar 27 7 6 14 28:40 27
12 Atyrau 26 5 11 10 20:29 26
13 Ertis Pavlodar 26 6 8 12 26:36 26
14 Altai 27 6 7 14 27:38 25
15 Kaisar Kyzylorda 27 4 12 11 23:37 24
16 Zhetysu Taldykorgan 27 5 7 15 26:45 22
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - Conference League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Relegation - First League 2027 (Main)