Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom vs Z. Moravce-Vrable - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Slovakia Slovakia

2. liga Futbalovy stadion OFK Banik, Lehota pod Vtacnikom
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom host Z. Moravce-Vrable in the 2. liga. Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom go into this one as the clear favorite. Recent numbers: Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom at 1.61 goals for, 1.48 against; Z. Moravce-Vrable at 1.77 for, 1.13 against. Past meetings favor Z. Moravce-Vrable slightly — 0-1-3 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Aug 1, 2026, ending 2:2. Model xG sits at 1.20 vs 1.00, favoring Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

59%
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom
15%
Draws
26%
Z. Moravce-Vrable
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

59% / Medium Confidence
  • Attack-wise there's a gap: Z. Moravce-Vrable at 1.77 per game, Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom at 1.61.
  • 59% — that's where the model lands on Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 31.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 14%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 74.2%
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom Clean Sheet 20%
Z. Moravce-Vrable Clean Sheet 12%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom Z. Moravce-Vrable
Matches Played 31 31
Wins 14 14
Draws 8 8
Losses 9 9
Goals Scored 1.61 1.77
Goals Conceded 1.48 1.13
Expected Goals (xG) 1.20 1.00
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Aug 1, 2026 2. liga
Z. Moravce-Vrable vs Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom
2:2
May 15, 2026 2. liga
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom vs Z. Moravce-Vrable
3:3
Oct 31, 2025 2. liga
Z. Moravce-Vrable vs Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom
1:1
Aug 14, 2019 Slovak Cup
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom vs Z. Moravce-Vrable
0:3

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom 58 / 100
Z. Moravce-Vrable 19 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom Z. Moravce-Vrable

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom found the back of the net in 94% of recent matches (31 games).

H2H data points to 3.75 goals as a typical output.

Z. Moravce-Vrable's defensive record shows goals conceded in 65% of 31 matches.

Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom has registered 3 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Scoring Trends

Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom VS Z. Moravce-Vrable
0.88 Goals Scored 1.13
1.63 Goals Conceded 1.5
50% Over 1.5 75%
50% Over 2.5 63%
25% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom

(Home)
31 Oct
Inter Bratislava
2 : 3
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom
24 Oct
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom
1 : 0
Petrzalka
16 Oct
L. Mikulas
1 : 0
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom
13 Oct
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom
0 : 3
Michalovce
10 Oct
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom
1 : 0
Zvolen
Page 1 of 7

Z. Moravce-Vrable

(Away)
31 Oct
Z. Moravce-Vrable
0 : 0
Samorin
25 Oct
Malzenice
3 : 0
Z. Moravce-Vrable
21 Oct
Z. Moravce-Vrable
1 : 0
Komarno
17 Oct
FK Humenne
2 : 1
Z. Moravce-Vrable
12 Oct
Z. Moravce-Vrable
1 : 3
FK Pohronie
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Samorin 15 10 3 2 27:16 33
2 Petrzalka 14 9 3 2 23:10 30
3 Povazska Bystrica 14 8 2 4 28:24 26
4 Presov 15 7 4 4 24:19 25
5 FK Pohronie 15 7 3 5 23:19 24
6 Zilina B 15 7 3 5 21:18 24
7 Galanta 15 7 2 6 23:26 23
8 L. Mikulas 15 6 4 5 22:18 22
9 Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom 15 6 4 5 22:22 22
10 Inter Bratislava 15 5 6 4 33:22 21
11 Slovan Bratislava B 15 4 6 5 22:20 18
12 Malzenice 15 4 4 7 21:23 16
13 Z. Moravce-Vrable 15 3 5 7 14:19 14
14 FK Humenne 15 3 4 8 14:25 13
15 Zvolen 15 2 3 10 15:24 9
16 Bytca 15 3 0 12 14:41 9
Promotion - Nike liga 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Nike liga (Relegation)