Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Banik Most-Sous vs Brozany - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Czech Republic Czech Republic

3. CFL - Group B Stadion Josefa Masopusta, Most
Sat, Nov 7, 2026
VS
01:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Banik Most-Sous host Brozany in the 3. CFL - Group B. Banik Most-Sous are expected to control this from the start. Recent numbers: Banik Most-Sous at 1.66 goals for, 1.07 against; Brozany at 1.17 for, 1.3 against. Past meetings favor Banik Most-Sous slightly — 1-1-3 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Mar 22, 2026, ending 2:2. The numbers (1.20 xG vs 1.00) point toward Banik Most-Sous. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

39%
Banik Most-Sous
30%
Draws
31%
Brozany
Draw rate projection: 30% Favored: Banik Most-Sous

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

39% / Low Confidence
  • Look at the last few games and Banik Most-Sous come out ahead of Brozany on wins alone.
  • 39% chance of a draw — the model doesn't see a clear favorite.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 50.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 23%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 70.2%
Banik Most-Sous Clean Sheet 20%
Brozany Clean Sheet 12%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Banik Most-Sous Brozany
Matches Played 29 30
Wins 14 9
Draws 5 13
Losses 10 8
Goals Scored 1.66 1.17
Goals Conceded 1.07 1.3
Expected Goals (xG) 1.20 1.00
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Mar 22, 2026 3. CFL - Group B
Brozany vs Banik Most-Sous
2:2
Aug 23, 2025 3. CFL - Group B
Banik Most-Sous vs Brozany
2:1
Apr 18, 2025 3. CFL - Group B
Banik Most-Sous vs Brozany
0:0
Sep 22, 2024 3. CFL - Group B
Brozany vs Banik Most-Sous
2:1
Apr 27, 2024 3. CFL - Group B
Banik Most-Sous vs Brozany
0:0

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Banik Most-Sous 31 / 100
Brozany 30 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Banik Most-Sous Brozany

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Banik Most-Sous Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Banik Most-Sous's goal record stands at 66% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

Brozany let in goals in 60% of their last 30 matches.

H2H data points to 2.00 goals as a typical output.

Banik Most-Sous has registered 3 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Scoring Trends

Banik Most-Sous VS Brozany
1.38 Goals Scored 1.25
1.25 Goals Conceded 1.88
75% Over 1.5 75%
50% Over 2.5 63%
38% Over 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

Banik Most-Sous

(Home)
31 Oct
Banik Most-Sous
1 : 1
Liberec B
25 Oct
Hradec Kralove B
2 : 0
Banik Most-Sous
17 Oct
Banik Most-Sous
1 : 0
Varnsdorf
14 Oct
Banik Most-Sous
1 : 1
Benatky n. Jiz.
10 Oct
Mlada Boleslav B
1 : 0
Banik Most-Sous
Page 1 of 6

Brozany

(Away)
31 Oct
Brozany
3 : 1
Hradec Kralove B
25 Oct
Varnsdorf
3 : 2
Brozany
17 Oct
Brozany
1 : 3
Mlada Boleslav B
11 Oct
Jablonec B
3 : 1
Brozany
04 Oct
Brozany
0 : 0
Zapy
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Jablonec B 13 9 3 1 32:12 30
2 Mlada Boleslav B 13 9 2 2 36:12 29
3 Zapy 13 7 4 2 27:18 25
4 Benatky n. Jiz. 13 5 7 1 20:11 22
5 Pardubice B 12 6 2 4 27:13 20
6 Neratovice 13 5 4 4 19:19 19
7 Varnsdorf 13 5 4 4 21:22 19
8 Banik Most-Sous 13 5 2 6 19:14 17
9 Chrudim 13 4 4 5 19:28 16
10 Caslav 13 4 4 5 15:25 16
11 Hradec Kralove B 13 3 4 6 11:14 13
12 Liberec B 13 3 4 6 16:24 13
13 Teplice B 13 4 1 8 19:28 13
14 Horni Redice 12 4 0 8 13:26 12
15 Brozany 13 2 5 6 17:24 11
16 Velke Hamry 13 2 2 9 12:33 8
Promotion - 3. CFL - Group A (Play Offs)