Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Belusa vs Castkovce - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Slovakia Slovakia

3. Liga - West
Sun, Nov 8, 2026
VS
12:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Belusa host Castkovce in the 3. Liga - West. This one's hard to separate. Recent numbers: Belusa at 1.9 goals for, 1.27 against; Castkovce at 1.48 for, 1.93 against. Head-to-head, Belusa have won 3 to Castkovce's 1, with 1 draws. They last met on May 30, 2026, ending 1:4. Model xG sits at 1.50 vs 1.38, favoring Belusa. AI prediction: Home (1) Win — correct score tipped at 2-1.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

23%
Belusa
30%
Draws
47%
Castkovce
Draw rate projection: 30% Favored: Castkovce

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

23% / Low Confidence
  • Form's been kind to Belusa lately — more wins on the board than Castkovce.
  • Belusa are the model's pick here, at 50%.
  • Regular 3. Liga - West form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 38%
Over 4.5 Goals 17%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 77.4%
Belusa Clean Sheet 17%
Castkovce Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Belusa Castkovce
Matches Played 30 29
Wins 13 7
Draws 9 9
Losses 8 13
Goals Scored 1.9 1.48
Goals Conceded 1.27 1.93
Expected Goals (xG) 1.50 1.38
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

May 30, 2026 3. Liga - West
Castkovce vs Belusa
1:4
Nov 2, 2025 3. Liga - West
Belusa vs Castkovce
1:1
Apr 20, 2025 3. Liga - West
Belusa vs Castkovce
2:5
Sep 28, 2024 3. Liga - West
Castkovce vs Belusa
0:2
Apr 20, 2024 3. Liga - West
Castkovce vs Belusa
1:2

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Belusa 48 / 100
Castkovce 22 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Belusa Castkovce

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Belusa Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Belusa scored in 83% of their last 30 games.

Castkovce has conceded goals in 86% of their last 29 outings.

Historical meetings average 3.80 goals per match.

Recent resilience: Belusa stayed unbeaten in 3 of the last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

Belusa VS Castkovce
1 Goals Scored 1.13
1.63 Goals Conceded 2
75% Over 1.5 75%
50% Over 2.5 50%
38% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Belusa

(Home)
25 Oct
Belusa
2 : 3
Gabcikovo
21 Oct
MSK Senec
2 : 2
Belusa
18 Oct
Belusa
2 : 4
Nitra
11 Oct
Trencin B
1 : 1
Belusa
04 Oct
Belusa
0 : 0
Nove Zamky
Page 1 of 6

Castkovce

(Away)
31 Oct
Castkovce
1 : 0
Trencin B
24 Oct
Nove Zamky
2 : 0
Castkovce
17 Oct
Castkovce
1 : 0
Velke Ludince
09 Oct
Myjava
5 : 0
Castkovce
03 Oct
Castkovce
1 : 2
MSK Puchov
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Nitra 12 11 1 0 45:10 34
2 Dunajska Luzna 13 8 3 2 19:10 27
3 MSK Puchov 12 6 4 2 23:8 22
4 Gabcikovo 12 6 2 4 22:19 20
5 Myjava 12 5 4 3 21:15 19
6 Belusa 13 4 6 3 26:21 18
7 Nove Zamky 12 5 3 4 15:18 18
8 MSK Senec 13 5 1 7 13:22 16
9 Banik Prievidza 12 5 1 6 19:21 16
10 Dun. Streda B 12 4 3 5 22:19 15
11 Trencin B 12 4 2 6 23:23 14
12 Komarno B 13 4 2 7 15:30 14
13 Velke Ludince 12 3 3 6 18:29 12
14 Castkovce 12 3 2 7 18:27 11
15 Raca 12 2 4 6 14:26 10
16 Sala 12 1 3 8 8:23 6
Promotion - 2. liga 2027/2028 (Main)