Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Bohemians W vs Shamrock Rovers W - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Ireland Ireland

National League Women
Sat, Oct 24, 2026
VS
04:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Bohemians W host Shamrock Rovers W in the National League Women. Form suggests where the edge lies here. Bohemians W have averaged 1.59 scored and 1.63 conceded recently, against Shamrock Rovers W's 2.21 scored and 1.45 conceded. Past meetings favor Shamrock Rovers W slightly — 0-3-2 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on May 16, 2026, ending 0:0. The numbers (1.31 xG vs 1.44) point toward Shamrock Rovers W. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

57%
Bohemians W
15%
Draws
28%
Shamrock Rovers W
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Bohemians W

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

57% / Medium Confidence
  • Bohemians W haven't matched Shamrock Rovers W's recent run of results.
  • Model gives Bohemians W a 57% chance of winning this.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 25%
Over 4.5 Goals 11%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 71.8%
Bohemians W Clean Sheet 16%
Shamrock Rovers W Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Bohemians W Shamrock Rovers W
Matches Played 32 29
Wins 11 16
Draws 7 4
Losses 14 9
Goals Scored 1.59 2.21
Goals Conceded 1.63 1.45
Expected Goals (xG) 1.31 1.44
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

May 16, 2026 National League Women
Shamrock Rovers W vs Bohemians W
0:0
Sep 20, 2025 National League Women
Shamrock Rovers W vs Bohemians W
2:2
May 17, 2025 National League Women
Bohemians W vs Shamrock Rovers W
0:1
Sep 7, 2024 National League Women
Shamrock Rovers W vs Bohemians W
5:1
Jun 8, 2024 National League Women
Bohemians W vs Shamrock Rovers W
0:4

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Bohemians W 48 / 100
Shamrock Rovers W 22 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Bohemians W Shamrock Rovers W

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Bohemians W Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Bohemians W's goal record stands at 78% scoring rate across 32 recent games.

Shamrock Rovers W's defensive record shows goals conceded in 66% of 29 matches.

These sides typically produce 3.00 goals when they meet.

Solid form: Bohemians W remains unbeaten in 4 of 5 recent matches.

Scoring Trends

Bohemians W VS Shamrock Rovers W
1 Goals Scored 1.75
1.13 Goals Conceded 1.63
38% Over 1.5 88%
38% Over 2.5 50%
25% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Bohemians W

(Home)
03 Oct
Bohemians W
3 : 1
DLR Waves W
19 Sept
Galway United W
0 : 1
Bohemians W
12 Sept
Bohemians W
1 : 0
Wexford W
05 Sept
Bohemians W
1 : 0
Peamount W
29 Aug
Treaty United W
1 : 0
Bohemians W
Page 1 of 7

Shamrock Rovers W

(Away)
03 Oct
Shamrock Rovers W
4 : 1
Cork City W
19 Sept
Shelbourne W
2 : 4
Shamrock Rovers W
12 Sept
Shamrock Rovers W
0 : 1
Galway United W
05 Sept
Wexford W
2 : 0
Shamrock Rovers W
29 Aug
Shamrock Rovers W
1 : 2
Athlone W
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Athlone W 20 16 3 1 47:14 51
2 Shelbourne W 20 12 5 3 40:19 41
3 Galway United W 20 11 6 3 27:16 39
4 Shamrock Rovers W 20 10 4 6 39:23 34
5 Sligo Rovers W 20 8 7 5 35:28 31
6 Wexford W 20 8 6 6 34:25 30
7 Treaty United W 20 8 6 6 25:18 30
8 Bohemians W 20 6 5 9 22:29 23
9 Peamount W 20 5 3 12 23:38 18
10 Waterford W 20 3 6 11 17:40 15
11 DLR Waves W 20 4 2 14 12:35 14
12 Cork City W 20 1 3 16 13:49 6
Promotion - UEFA Champions League Women (Qualification - First stage)