Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Bulle vs Grand-Saconnex - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Switzerland Switzerland

Promotion League
Sun, Oct 25, 2026
VS
02:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Bulle host Grand-Saconnex in the Promotion League. Recent head-to-head results give a strong hint here. Recent numbers: Bulle at 2.26 goals for, 1.71 against; Grand-Saconnex at 2 for, 1.37 against. Past meetings favor Bulle slightly — 3-1-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Feb 22, 2026, ending 3:1. Model xG sits at 1.20 vs 1.00, favoring Bulle. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

45%
Bulle
15%
Draws
40%
Grand-Saconnex
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Bulle

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

45% / Medium Confidence
  • Look at the last few games and Bulle come out ahead of Grand-Saconnex on wins alone.
  • 45% chance of a draw — the model doesn't see a clear favorite.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).
  • Bulle have won 3 of the last 4 meetings between these two.

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 31.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 14%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 77.8%
Bulle Clean Sheet 20%
Grand-Saconnex Clean Sheet 12%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Bulle Grand-Saconnex
Matches Played 35 30
Wins 19 16
Draws 7 5
Losses 9 9
Goals Scored 2.26 2
Goals Conceded 1.71 1.37
Expected Goals (xG) 1.20 1.00
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Feb 22, 2026 Promotion League
Bulle vs Grand-Saconnex
3:1
Aug 9, 2025 Promotion League
Grand-Saconnex vs Bulle
3:4
Mar 22, 2025 Promotion League
Bulle vs Grand-Saconnex
0:2
Sep 14, 2024 Promotion League
Grand-Saconnex vs Bulle
2:4

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Bulle 31 / 100
Grand-Saconnex 30 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Bulle Grand-Saconnex

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Bulle Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Bulle scored in 94% of their last 35 games.

These sides typically produce 4.75 goals when they meet.

Grand-Saconnex has conceded goals in 77% of their last 30 outings.

Bulle has registered 4 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Scoring Trends

Bulle VS Grand-Saconnex
2 Goals Scored 1.38
1.38 Goals Conceded 1.63
88% Over 1.5 63%
75% Over 2.5 63%
38% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Bulle

(Home)
10 Oct
Bulle
2 : 2
Paradiso
03 Oct
Cham
2 : 4
Bulle
26 Sept
Bulle
0 : 1
Schaffhausen
19 Sept
Basel II
1 : 2
Bulle
10 Sept
Bulle
3 : 1
Amical Saint-Prex
Page 1 of 7

Grand-Saconnex

(Away)
10 Oct
Bruhl SG
1 : 0
Grand-Saconnex
03 Oct
Grand-Saconnex
0 : 1
Young Fellows Juventus
26 Sept
Zurich II
1 : 2
Grand-Saconnex
19 Sept
Grand-Saconnex
3 : 0
Bellinzona
12 Sept
Grand-Saconnex
1 : 0
Breitenrain
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Biel 11 8 2 1 25:12 26
2 Schaffhausen 11 8 1 2 29:13 25
3 Cham 11 7 1 3 19:14 22
4 Bulle 11 6 3 2 24:16 21
5 Paradiso 11 6 2 3 22:11 20
6 Young Fellows Juventus 11 6 1 4 16:14 19
7 Grand-Saconnex 11 6 0 5 19:15 18
8 Basel II 11 5 1 5 21:21 16
9 Amical Saint-Prex 11 5 1 5 16:22 16
10 FC Kreuzlingen 11 4 3 4 16:15 15
11 Zurich II 11 4 3 4 20:20 15
12 Breitenrain 11 4 3 4 15:17 15
13 Bruhl SG 11 4 2 5 13:15 14
14 Young Boys II 11 3 2 6 21:30 11
15 Lugano II 11 3 0 8 17:25 9
16 Bavois 11 2 2 7 10:14 8
17 Luzern II 11 2 1 8 15:27 7
18 Bellinzona 11 1 2 8 7:24 5
Promotion - Challenge League 2027/2028 (Main)