Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Ceska Trebova vs Lanskroun - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Czech Republic Czech Republic

Pardubicky KP
Sat, Oct 17, 2026
VS
11:00 AM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Ceska Trebova host Lanskroun in the Pardubicky KP. This one's hard to separate. Ceska Trebova have averaged 2.24 scored and 1.38 conceded recently, against Lanskroun's 0.79 scored and 1.72 conceded. Head-to-head, Ceska Trebova have won 2 to Lanskroun's 0, with 3 draws. They last met on May 31, 2026, ending 0:4. The numbers (2.19 xG vs 0.88) point toward Ceska Trebova. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

57%
Ceska Trebova
20%
Draws
23%
Lanskroun
Draw rate projection: 20% Favored: Ceska Trebova

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

57% / Medium Confidence
  • Ceska Trebova have won more games recently than Lanskroun.
  • Model gives Ceska Trebova a 57% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Pardubicky KP form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 99%
Over 1.5 Goals 94%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 25%
Over 4.5 Goals 11%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 73.4%
Ceska Trebova Clean Sheet 20%
Lanskroun Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Ceska Trebova Lanskroun
Matches Played 29 29
Wins 16 5
Draws 4 7
Losses 9 17
Goals Scored 2.24 0.79
Goals Conceded 1.38 1.72
Expected Goals (xG) 2.19 0.88
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

May 31, 2026 Pardubicky KP
Lanskroun vs Ceska Trebova
0:4
Nov 1, 2025 Pardubicky KP
Ceska Trebova vs Lanskroun
2:0
May 10, 2025 Pardubicky KP
Ceska Trebova vs Lanskroun
1:1
Oct 13, 2024 Pardubicky KP
Lanskroun vs Ceska Trebova
1:1
May 5, 2024 Pardubicky KP
Ceska Trebova vs Lanskroun
1:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Ceska Trebova 85 / 100
Lanskroun 10 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Ceska Trebova Lanskroun

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Ceska Trebova Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Ceska Trebova's goal record stands at 93% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

Lanskroun has conceded goals in 86% of their last 29 outings.

Games between these two average 2.40 goals.

Ceska Trebova has registered 4 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Scoring Trends

Ceska Trebova VS Lanskroun
2.63 Goals Scored 0.38
1.38 Goals Conceded 1.75
100% Over 1.5 88%
63% Over 2.5 25%
50% Over 3.5 0%

Recent Form & Match History

Ceska Trebova

(Home)
10 Oct
Prelovice
2 : 1
Ceska Trebova
03 Oct
Ceska Trebova
2 : 0
Prosetin
26 Sept
Holice
2 : 3
Ceska Trebova
19 Sept
Ceska Trebova
6 : 2
Rozhovice
12 Sept
Chocen
1 : 1
Ceska Trebova
Page 1 of 6

Lanskroun

(Away)
10 Oct
Lanskroun
0 : 2
Svitavy B
04 Oct
Skutec
0 : 1
Lanskroun
27 Sept
Lanskroun
1 : 2
Vysoke Myto B
19 Sept
Prelouc
3 : 0
Lanskroun
13 Sept
Lanskroun
1 : 1
Moravska Trebova
Page 1 of 6