Sport Picks

Stadium Background

CF Os Belenenses vs Lusitano GC - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Portugal Portugal

Liga 3 Estádio do Restelo, Lisbon
Fri, Nov 6, 2026
VS
08:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

CF Os Belenenses host Lusitano GC in the Liga 3. History leans heavily one way in this fixture. CF Os Belenenses have averaged 1.79 scored and 1.15 conceded recently, against Lusitano GC's 0.9 scored and 1.13 conceded. Past meetings favor CF Os Belenenses slightly — 3-0-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Aug 30, 2026, ending 1:2. The numbers (1.94 xG vs 0.76) point toward CF Os Belenenses. AI prediction: Home (1) Win — correct score tipped at 2-1.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

52%
CF Os Belenenses
35%
Draws
13%
Lusitano GC
Draw rate projection: 35% Favored: CF Os Belenenses

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

52% / Medium Confidence
  • Form's been kind to CF Os Belenenses lately — more wins on the board than Lusitano GC.
  • Model gives CF Os Belenenses a 52% chance of winning this.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).
  • These two have met 3 times recently and CF Os Belenenses have taken 3 of them.

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 37.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 17%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 73%
CF Os Belenenses Clean Sheet 20%
Lusitano GC Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric CF Os Belenenses Lusitano GC
Matches Played 34 30
Wins 18 9
Draws 9 8
Losses 7 13
Goals Scored 1.79 0.9
Goals Conceded 1.15 1.13
Expected Goals (xG) 1.94 0.76
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Aug 30, 2026 Taça de Portugal
Lusitano GC vs CF Os Belenenses
1:2
Dec 7, 2025 Liga 3
Lusitano GC vs CF Os Belenenses
0:1
Aug 23, 2025 Liga 3
CF Os Belenenses vs Lusitano GC
1:0

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

CF Os Belenenses 85 / 100
Lusitano GC 10 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
CF Os Belenenses Lusitano GC

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick CF Os Belenenses Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Attacking prowess: CF Os Belenenses scored in 88% of their last 34 outings.

Defensive concern: Lusitano GC conceded in 83% of 30 recent games.

Historical meetings average 1.67 goals per match.

Solid form: CF Os Belenenses remains unbeaten in 4 of 5 recent matches.

Scoring Trends

CF Os Belenenses VS Lusitano GC
2.38 Goals Scored 0.88
0.63 Goals Conceded 1.5
75% Over 1.5 63%
63% Over 2.5 63%
50% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

CF Os Belenenses

(Home)
31 Oct
Oliveirense
1 : 2
CF Os Belenenses
25 Oct
CF Os Belenenses
1 : 1
Covilha
18 Oct
CF Os Belenenses
3 : 4
Arouca
11 Oct
Mafra
2 : 2
CF Os Belenenses
19 Sept
Beira Mar
0 : 2
CF Os Belenenses
Page 1 of 7

Lusitano GC

(Away)
01 Nov
Lusitano GC
0 : 1
Vitoria Sernache
24 Oct
Lusitano GC
2 : 2
Oliveirense
09 Oct
Santarem
3 : 0
Lusitano GC
12 Sept
Lusitano GC
2 : 2
Covilha
06 Sept
Louletano
1 : 0
Lusitano GC
Page 1 of 6

League Standings (Group 1)

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Paredes 8 6 1 1 17:8 19
2 AD Marco 09 8 4 2 2 8:5 14
3 AD Fafe 8 3 4 1 13:7 13
4 Leca 8 4 1 3 11:9 13
5 SC Vianense 8 2 4 2 12:13 10
6 Vitoria Guimaraes B 8 2 3 3 10:10 9
7 Sao Joao de Ver 8 2 3 3 9:10 9
8 Varzim 8 3 0 5 11:13 9
9 Pacos Ferreira 8 2 2 4 8:13 8
10 Trofense 8 1 2 5 4:15 5
Promotion - Liga 3 (Promotion Group)
Relegation - Liga 3 (Relegation Group)

League Standings (Group 2)

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 CF Os Belenenses 8 6 2 0 18:6 20
2 Atletico CP 8 5 2 1 17:7 17
3 Mafra 8 3 3 2 16:11 12
4 Caldas SC 8 3 2 3 10:12 11
5 Oliveirense 8 2 4 2 10:11 10
6 Santarem 8 3 1 4 9:14 10
7 Louletano 8 2 2 4 10:12 8
8 Covilha 8 1 4 3 5:8 7
9 Vitoria Sernache 8 2 1 5 6:15 7
10 Lusitano GC 8 1 3 4 6:11 6
Promotion - Liga 3 (Promotion Group)
Relegation - Liga 3 (Relegation Group)