Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Denbigh vs Brickfield Rangers - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Wales Wales

Cymru North
Fri, Nov 27, 2026
VS
07:45 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Denbigh host Brickfield Rangers in the Cymru North. History leans heavily one way in this fixture. Denbigh have averaged 1.73 scored and 2.12 conceded recently, against Brickfield Rangers's 1.7 scored and 1.13 conceded. Head-to-head, Denbigh have won 1 to Brickfield Rangers's 2, with 0 draws. They last met on Sep 26, 2026, ending 2:0. The numbers (1.25 xG vs 1.94) point toward Brickfield Rangers. AI prediction: Draw (X). Expect a competitive, tight affair.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

33%
Denbigh
20%
Draws
47%
Brickfield Rangers
Draw rate projection: 20% Favored: Brickfield Rangers

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

20% / Low Confidence
  • Brickfield Rangers have won more games recently than Denbigh.
  • Model gives Denbigh a 42% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Cymru North form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).
  • These two have met 3 times recently and Brickfield Rangers have taken 2 of them.

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 99%
Over 1.5 Goals 88%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 70%
Over 4.5 Goals 32%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 71.8%
Denbigh Clean Sheet 10%
Brickfield Rangers Clean Sheet 11%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Denbigh Brickfield Rangers
Matches Played 33 30
Wins 12 18
Draws 3 2
Losses 18 10
Goals Scored 1.73 1.7
Goals Conceded 2.12 1.13
Expected Goals (xG) 1.25 1.94
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Sep 26, 2026 Cymru North
Brickfield Rangers vs Denbigh
2:0
Mar 6, 2026 Cymru North
Denbigh vs Brickfield Rangers
0:1
Jan 17, 2026 Cymru North
Brickfield Rangers vs Denbigh
1:2

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Denbigh 40 / 100
Brickfield Rangers 36 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Denbigh Brickfield Rangers

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Draw (X)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Attacking prowess: Denbigh scored in 73% of their last 33 outings.

Defensive concern: Brickfield Rangers conceded in 63% of 30 recent games.

H2H data points to 2.00 goals as a typical output.

Denbigh has registered 3 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Scoring Trends

Denbigh VS Brickfield Rangers
1.75 Goals Scored 1.75
2.13 Goals Conceded 0.75
88% Over 1.5 88%
50% Over 2.5 25%
50% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Denbigh

(Home)
06 Nov
Denbigh
2 : 2
Mold Alexandra
31 Oct
Llanuwchllyn
3 : 4
Denbigh
16 Oct
Denbigh
0 : 2
Bangor 1876
10 Oct
Guilsfield
0 : 2
Denbigh
02 Oct
Denbigh
2 : 4
Holyhead
Page 1 of 7

Brickfield Rangers

(Away)
31 Oct
Brickfield Rangers
1 : 1
Bala
24 Oct
Porthmadog
0 : 1
Brickfield Rangers
17 Oct
Brickfield Rangers
2 : 0
Llangefni
10 Oct
Brickfield Rangers
0 : 4
Mold Alexandra
03 Oct
Rhyl
2 : 3
Brickfield Rangers
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Brickfield Rangers 13 10 1 2 28:11 31
2 Newtown 13 9 3 1 24:5 30
3 Mold Alexandra 13 8 3 2 32:16 27
4 Porthmadog 13 7 3 3 20:14 24
5 Bala 14 7 3 4 27:24 24
6 Caersws FC 13 6 5 2 28:18 23
7 Bangor 1876 13 6 3 4 33:19 21
8 Guilsfield 14 4 6 4 20:19 18
9 Buckley 13 4 3 6 25:23 15
10 Denbigh 13 4 2 7 26:28 14
11 Holyhead 12 4 2 6 17:20 14
12 Llanuwchllyn 12 4 2 6 23:31 14
13 Ruthin Town 13 3 3 7 12:24 12
14 Rhyl 12 2 5 5 21:24 11
15 Gresford 12 2 1 9 7:33 7
16 Penrhyncoch 13 0 1 12 6:40 1
Promotion - Cymru Premier 2027/2028 (Main)