Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Denbigh vs Mold Alexandra - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Wales Wales

Cymru North
Fri, Nov 6, 2026
VS
07:45 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Denbigh host Mold Alexandra in the Cymru North. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. Denbigh have averaged 1.74 scored and 2.09 conceded recently, against Mold Alexandra's 2.06 scored and 1.56 conceded. Head-to-head, Denbigh have won 1 to Mold Alexandra's 3, with 1 draws. They last met on Feb 7, 2026, ending 2:1. The numbers (1.38 xG vs 2.44) point toward Mold Alexandra. AI goal market prediction: Over 2.5, BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

32%
Denbigh
15%
Draws
53%
Mold Alexandra
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Mold Alexandra

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

53% / Medium Confidence
  • Denbigh haven't matched Mold Alexandra's recent run of results.
  • 53% — that's where the model lands on Mold Alexandra taking it.
  • Regular Cymru North form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 99%
Over 1.5 Goals 88%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 63%
Over 4.5 Goals 28%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 78.2%
Denbigh Clean Sheet 10%
Mold Alexandra Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Denbigh Mold Alexandra
Matches Played 35 32
Wins 14 18
Draws 2 5
Losses 19 9
Goals Scored 1.74 2.06
Goals Conceded 2.09 1.56
Expected Goals (xG) 1.38 2.44
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Feb 7, 2026 Cymru North
Mold Alexandra vs Denbigh
2:1
Aug 22, 2025 Cymru North
Denbigh vs Mold Alexandra
3:1
Oct 4, 2024 Cymru North
Denbigh vs Mold Alexandra
1:1
Aug 10, 2024 Cymru North
Mold Alexandra vs Denbigh
2:1
Dec 16, 2023 Cymru North
Mold Alexandra vs Denbigh
2:0

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Denbigh 10 / 100
Mold Alexandra 74 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Denbigh Mold Alexandra

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Mold Alexandra Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Mold Alexandra's defensive record shows goals conceded in 81% of 32 matches.

Denbigh found the back of the net in 74% of recent matches (35 games).

Games between these two average 2.80 goals.

Solid form: Denbigh remains unbeaten in 2 of 5 recent matches.

Scoring Trends

Denbigh VS Mold Alexandra
1.75 Goals Scored 2.75
2.13 Goals Conceded 1
88% Over 1.5 88%
63% Over 2.5 88%
63% Over 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

Denbigh

(Home)
31 Oct
Llanuwchllyn
3 : 4
Denbigh
16 Oct
Denbigh
0 : 2
Bangor 1876
10 Oct
Guilsfield
0 : 2
Denbigh
02 Oct
Denbigh
2 : 4
Holyhead
26 Sept
Brickfield Rangers
2 : 0
Denbigh
Page 1 of 7

Mold Alexandra

(Away)
31 Oct
Mold Alexandra
2 : 1
Rhyl
10 Oct
Brickfield Rangers
0 : 4
Mold Alexandra
03 Oct
Mold Alexandra
1 : 2
Newtown
26 Sept
Bala
2 : 4
Mold Alexandra
12 Sept
Mold Alexandra
2 : 2
Llanuwchllyn
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Brickfield Rangers 13 10 1 2 28:11 31
2 Newtown 12 8 3 1 22:5 27
3 Mold Alexandra 12 8 2 2 30:14 26
4 Porthmadog 13 7 3 3 20:14 24
5 Bala 13 6 3 4 26:24 21
6 Caersws FC 12 5 5 2 25:18 20
7 Bangor 1876 12 5 3 4 24:19 18
8 Guilsfield 13 4 6 3 20:18 18
9 Buckley 13 4 3 6 25:23 15
10 Holyhead 12 4 2 6 17:20 14
11 Llanuwchllyn 12 4 2 6 23:31 14
12 Denbigh 12 4 1 7 24:26 13
13 Ruthin Town 12 3 3 6 12:22 12
14 Rhyl 12 2 5 5 21:24 11
15 Gresford 11 2 1 8 7:24 7
16 Penrhyncoch 12 0 1 11 6:37 1
Promotion - Cymru Premier 2027/2028 (Main)