Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Dusseldorf II vs Baumberg - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Germany Germany

Oberliga Niederrhein
Fri, Nov 27, 2026
VS
06:30 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Dusseldorf II host Baumberg in the Oberliga Niederrhein. Expect goals in this one — both sides have been finding the net. Dusseldorf II have averaged 1.86 scored and 1.21 conceded recently, against Baumberg's 1.69 scored and 2.14 conceded. Past meetings favor Dusseldorf II slightly — 1-0-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Nov 14, 2024, ending 1:1. xG projections (2.06 - 1.63) back Dusseldorf II to edge this. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

40%
Dusseldorf II
35%
Draws
25%
Baumberg
Draw rate projection: 35% Favored: Dusseldorf II

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

40% / Low Confidence
  • Dusseldorf II have won more games recently than Baumberg.
  • 40% — that's where the model lands on Dusseldorf II taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 99%
Over 1.5 Goals 94%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 50%
Over 4.5 Goals 23%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 75.4%
Dusseldorf II Clean Sheet 14%
Baumberg Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Dusseldorf II Baumberg
Matches Played 28 29
Wins 13 10
Draws 8 9
Losses 7 10
Goals Scored 1.86 1.69
Goals Conceded 1.21 2.14
Expected Goals (xG) 2.06 1.63
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Nov 14, 2024 Club Friendly
Dusseldorf II vs Baumberg
1:1
Jan 23, 2024 Club Friendly
Dusseldorf II vs Baumberg
3:0

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Dusseldorf II 66 / 100
Baumberg 14 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Dusseldorf II Baumberg

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Dusseldorf II Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Attacking prowess: Dusseldorf II scored in 82% of their last 28 outings.

Baumberg's defensive record shows goals conceded in 83% of 29 matches.

Historical meetings average 2.50 goals per match.

Solid form: Dusseldorf II remains unbeaten in 4 of 5 recent matches.

Scoring Trends

Dusseldorf II VS Baumberg
2.13 Goals Scored 2
1.25 Goals Conceded 2
100% Over 1.5 88%
63% Over 2.5 88%
50% Over 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Dusseldorf II

(Home)
23 Oct
Dusseldorf II
1 : 1
SC St.Tonis
16 Oct
Dingden
0 : 2
Dusseldorf II
09 Oct
Dusseldorf II
2 : 2
Buderich
04 Oct
Schonnebeck
3 : 2
Dusseldorf II
20 Sept
Germania Ratingen
1 : 4
Dusseldorf II
Page 1 of 6

Baumberg

(Away)
25 Oct
Baumberg
2 : 1
Dingden
16 Oct
Buderich
0 : 0
Baumberg
11 Oct
Baumberg
3 : 3
Schonnebeck
02 Oct
Wuppertaler
4 : 0
Baumberg
27 Sept
Baumberg
1 : 2
Germania Ratingen
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Schonnebeck 11 9 2 0 42:15 29
2 SSVg Velbert 11 9 0 2 32:18 27
3 Dusseldorf II 12 7 3 2 26:12 24
4 Wuppertaler 12 6 1 5 22:13 19
5 Baumberg 11 5 4 2 23:20 19
6 FC Monheim 11 5 3 3 22:15 18
7 SC St.Tonis 11 5 3 3 21:16 18
8 Juchen-Garzweiler 11 5 2 4 23:23 17
9 Sonsbeck 11 4 4 3 19:18 16
10 Dingden 11 5 1 5 15:16 16
11 Germania Ratingen 11 3 6 2 22:21 15
12 Solingen-Wald 11 5 0 6 22:27 15
13 Uerdingen 11 4 2 5 22:14 14
14 Scherpenberg 11 3 2 6 15:25 11
15 Buderich 11 1 4 6 12:29 7
16 SW Essen 11 1 3 7 12:26 6
17 Meerbusch 12 1 3 8 15:30 6
18 Holzheim 12 1 1 10 13:40 4
Promotion - Regionalliga West 2027/2028 (Main)