Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Dynamo Douala vs Cotonsport - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Cameroon Cameroon

Elite One
Sun, Nov 1, 2026
VS
04:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Dynamo Douala host Cotonsport in the Elite One. This looks like a genuine coin-flip fixture. Dynamo Douala have averaged 2.13 scored and 1.03 conceded recently, against Cotonsport's 1.41 scored and 0.97 conceded. Head-to-head, Dynamo Douala have won 1 to Cotonsport's 3, with 1 draws. They last met on Jun 7, 2026, ending 2:1. The numbers (1.69 xG vs 1.06) point toward Dynamo Douala. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

50%
Dynamo Douala
30%
Draws
20%
Cotonsport
Draw rate projection: 30% Favored: Dynamo Douala

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

50% / Medium Confidence
  • Dynamo Douala carry the better recent record into this one.
  • Model gives Dynamo Douala a 50% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Elite One form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 19%
Over 4.5 Goals 9%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 72.2%
Dynamo Douala Clean Sheet 20%
Cotonsport Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Dynamo Douala Cotonsport
Matches Played 30 29
Wins 19 13
Draws 5 9
Losses 6 7
Goals Scored 2.13 1.41
Goals Conceded 1.03 0.97
Expected Goals (xG) 1.69 1.06
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Jun 7, 2026 Elite One
Dynamo Douala vs Cotonsport
2:1
Mar 17, 2026 Elite One
Cotonsport vs Dynamo Douala
2:1
Jun 16, 2025 Elite One
Cotonsport vs Dynamo Douala
2:1
Feb 19, 2025 Elite One
Dynamo Douala vs Cotonsport
0:1
Apr 18, 2024 Elite One
Cotonsport vs Dynamo Douala
0:0

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Dynamo Douala 85 / 100
Cotonsport 10 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Dynamo Douala Cotonsport

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Dynamo Douala Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Dynamo Douala's goal record stands at 87% scoring rate across 30 recent games.

Recent resilience: Dynamo Douala stayed unbeaten in 5 of the last 5 games.

Defensive concern: Cotonsport conceded in 66% of 29 recent games.

Historical meetings average 2.00 goals per match.

Scoring Trends

Dynamo Douala VS Cotonsport
2.38 Goals Scored 1.88
0.25 Goals Conceded 1
75% Over 1.5 88%
50% Over 2.5 50%
13% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Dynamo Douala

(Home)
28 Jun
Bafang
2 : 7
Dynamo Douala
21 Jun
Bamenda
0 : 3
Dynamo Douala
14 Jun
Dynamo Douala
1 : 0
Panthere
07 Jun
Dynamo Douala
2 : 1
Cotonsport
03 Jun
Dynamo Douala
2 : 0
Gazelle
Page 1 of 6

Cotonsport

(Away)
28 Jun
Gazelle
0 : 0
Cotonsport
17 Jun
Cotonsport
3 : 0
Bafang
14 Jun
Cotonsport
2 : 2
Canon Yaounde
07 Jun
Dynamo Douala
2 : 1
Cotonsport
03 Jun
Aigle Royal
0 : 0
Cotonsport
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Canon Yaounde 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
2 Cotonsport 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
3 Panthere 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
4 Dynamo Douala 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
5 Bafang 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
6 Bamenda 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
7 Aigle Royal 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
8 APEJES Academy 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
9 Colombe 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
10 Stade Renard 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
11 Victoria United 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
12 Gazelle 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
13 Aigle Moungo 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
14 Union SA 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)