Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Extension Gunners vs Tafic FC - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Botswana Botswana

Premier League
Sat, Oct 17, 2026
VS
02:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Extension Gunners host Tafic FC in the Premier League. Little to choose between these two on current form. Extension Gunners have averaged 0.93 scored and 1.43 conceded recently, against Tafic FC's 0.89 scored and 0.71 conceded. Past meetings favor Extension Gunners slightly — 2-2-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Apr 11, 2026, ending 3:1. xG projections (0.94 - 1.06) back Tafic FC to edge this. The model's pick is Away (2) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

43%
Extension Gunners
15%
Draws
42%
Tafic FC
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Extension Gunners

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

42% / Low Confidence
  • Extension Gunners haven't matched Tafic FC's recent run of results.
  • Model puts this one close, with a 44% draw probability.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 25.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 11%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 64.2%
Extension Gunners Clean Sheet 20%
Tafic FC Clean Sheet 16%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Extension Gunners Tafic FC
Matches Played 30 28
Wins 8 9
Draws 9 9
Losses 13 10
Goals Scored 0.93 0.89
Goals Conceded 1.43 0.71
Expected Goals (xG) 0.94 1.06
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Apr 11, 2026 Premier League
Extension Gunners vs Tafic FC
3:1
Nov 8, 2025 Premier League
Tafic FC vs Extension Gunners
0:0
May 17, 2025 Premier League
Tafic FC vs Extension Gunners
3:1
Oct 20, 2024 Premier League
Extension Gunners vs Tafic FC
1:2
Jan 18, 2020 Premier League
Tafic FC vs Extension Gunners
0:2

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Extension Gunners 36 / 100
Tafic FC 21 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Extension Gunners Tafic FC

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Tafic FC Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Attacking prowess: Extension Gunners scored in 60% of their last 30 outings.

Historical meetings average 2.60 goals per match.

Extension Gunners has registered 4 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Tafic FC has conceded goals in 46% of their last 28 outings.

Scoring Trends

Extension Gunners VS Tafic FC
1.25 Goals Scored 1.5
0.63 Goals Conceded 0.63
63% Over 1.5 50%
25% Over 2.5 38%
13% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Extension Gunners

(Home)
20 Sept
Township Rollers
3 : 0
Extension Gunners
05 Sept
Nico United
0 : 1
Extension Gunners
29 Aug
Extension Gunners
1 : 0
Centre Chiefs
23 May
Extension Gunners
2 : 0
Centre Chiefs
13 May
Extension Gunners
2 : 0
Nico United
Page 1 of 6

Tafic FC

(Away)
03 Oct
Tafic FC
2 : 0
Centre Chiefs
12 Sept
Orapa United
0 : 1
Tafic FC
29 Aug
Tonota
1 : 0
Tafic FC
23 May
Tafic FC
3 : 1
Calendar Stars
13 May
Tafic FC
5 : 0
Santa Green
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Tonota 4 2 2 0 6:3 8
2 Sua Flamingoes 4 2 2 0 3:1 8
3 Police XI 3 2 1 0 3:0 7
4 Nico United 4 2 0 2 6:4 6
5 Tafic FC 3 2 0 1 3:1 6
6 Extension Gunners 3 2 0 1 2:3 6
7 Enesia 3 1 2 0 3:2 5
8 Township Rollers 2 1 1 0 4:1 4
9 BDF XI 3 1 1 1 3:4 4
10 Centre Chiefs 4 1 1 2 3:4 4
11 Gaborone Utd 1 1 0 0 2:1 3
12 Orapa United 3 0 2 1 1:2 2
13 Morupule 3 0 2 1 1:3 2
14 Jwaneng Galaxy 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
15 Matebele 4 0 0 4 1:6 0
16 Prisons XI Gaborone 4 0 0 4 1:7 0
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)